

Daizen MaedaLW#38
Ipswich Town Football Club·
Premier League·Extremo izquierdo
€13.00mValor de mercado#341 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Europa 06.11
Scottish Pre09.11
Internationa18.11
Scottish Pre22.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.70Dec
6.30Jan
6.40Feb
6.40Mar
7.50Apr
7.30May
7.00Jun
Jul
6.30Aug
6.40Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubIpswich Town Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Bournemouth———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup
Goles10.20 / 90
xG0.780.28 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros40.82 / 90
Tiros a puerta375%
Pases clave10.20 / 90
Pass accuracy78.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: LW · ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable50 matches in 12 months
National team
Japan30 caps · 5 goals
Japan30 caps · 5 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€13.00mMáximo: €15.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 8 | 431 | 6.39 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 1 | 9 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/07/2026 | 26/27 | Celtic | Ipswich | €9.40m | €13.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Yokohama F. M. | Celtic | €1.53m | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Celtic | Yokohama F. M. | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Yokohama F. M. | Celtic | Cesión | €1.10m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Matsumoto Yama. | Yokohama F. M. | ? | €850k |
| 31/01/2021 | 20/21 | Yokohama F. M. | Matsumoto Yama. | Fin de cesión | €850k |
| 03/08/2020 | 20/21 | Matsumoto Yama. | Yokohama F. M. | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | Marítimo | Matsumoto Yama. | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 21/07/2019 | 19/20 | Matsumoto Yama. | Marítimo | Cesión | €800k |
| 31/01/2018 | 17/18 | Mito HollyHock | Matsumoto Yama. | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 01/02/2017 | 16/17 | Matsumoto Yama. | Mito HollyHock | Cesión | €50k |
| 01/02/2016 | 15/16 | YGU High School | Matsumoto Yama. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€13.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 17/06/202520/05/2026 Último cambio
22.06.201620.05.2026
#14 Ipswich#9 Japan#97 Left Winger#341 Premier League#1.022 Worldwide#82 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/06/2016 | 18 | Matsumoto Yamaga | €50k |
| 25/03/2017 | 19 | Mito HollyHock | €50k |
| 05/01/2018 | 20 | Mito HollyHock | €350k |
| 05/01/2019 | 21 | Matsumoto Yamaga | €700k |
| 27/06/2019 | 21 | Matsumoto Yamaga | €800k |
| 30/12/2019 | 22 | CS Marítimo | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | CS Marítimo | €800k |
| 29/01/2021 | 23 | Yokohama F. Marinos | €850k |
| 29/06/2021 | 23 | Yokohama F. Marinos | €1.10m |
| 14/01/2022 | 24 | Celtic FC | €1.60m |
| 27/06/2022 | 24 | Celtic FC | €3.50m |
| 14/11/2022 | 25 | Celtic FC | €4.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 25 | Celtic FC | €5.00m |
| 22/03/2023 | 25 | Celtic FC | €6.00m |
| 26/06/2023 | 25 | Celtic FC | €6.00m |
| 05/12/2023 | 26 | Celtic FC | €6.50m |
| 30/05/2024 | 26 | Celtic FC | €7.00m |
| 02/10/2024 | 26 | Celtic FC | €7.50m |
| 03/12/2024 | 27 | Celtic FC | €8.00m |
| 12/03/2025 | 27 | Celtic FC | €11.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 27 | Celtic FC | €15.00m |
| 10/12/2025 | 28 | Celtic FC | €14.00m |
| 05/03/2026 | 28 | Celtic FC | €12.00m |
| 20/05/2026 | 28 | Celtic FC | €13.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Ipswich | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.22 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoul OuattaraLateral derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Abdul Fatawu IssahakuExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Alex PalmerPortero30age€1.00mvalue
Anis MehmetiMediapunta25age€15.00mvalue
Azor MatusiwaMediocentro defensivo28age€12.00mvalue
Christian WaltonPortero30age€2.50mvalue
Chuba AkpomDelantero centro30age€3.50mvalue
Cédric KipréDefensa central29age€2.00mvalue
Hull City
Nottingham Forest
Manchester City
Fulham
Everton
Premier League
Ipswich Town
Celtic
Yokohama F. M.
Matsumoto Yama.
Marítimo
Mito HollyHock
Matsumoto Yamaga
CS Marítimo
Yokohama F. Marinos