

Zian FlemmingST#9
Ipswich Town Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€12.00mValor de mercado#350 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
Premier Leag08.11
Premier Leag22.11
Premier Leag29.11
Premier Leag03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.50Dec
Jan
6.70Feb
7.10Mar
6.90Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
6.80Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubIpswich Town Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Bournemouth3.763.801.90PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · Championship
Goles51.00 / 90
xG0.811.66 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros255.00 / 90
Tiros a puerta1144%
Pases clave40.80 / 90
Pass accuracy68.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Finishing
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.6+1.425/26
+0.226/27
Goles xG · total 12 / 10.4
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.725/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 28.12.2025
Missed matches3last 12 months
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €12.00m (09/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 6 | 121 | 6.63 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
| EFL Cup | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 1 | 61 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Championship | Burnley | 26/27 | 2 | 168 | 7.35 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
| EFL Cup | Burnley | 26/27 | 2 | 100 | 7.55 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 | 26/27 | Burnley | Ipswich | €19.80m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Millwall | Burnley | €8.30m | €6.50m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Burnley | Millwall | Fin de cesión | €6.50m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | Millwall | Burnley | Cesión | €4.20m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Fortuna Sittard | Millwall | €2.50m | €2.00m |
| 27/08/2020 | 20/21 | PEC Zwolle | Fortuna Sittard | €200k | €800k |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | NEC Nijmegen | PEC Zwolle | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 02/09/2019 | 19/20 | PEC Zwolle | NEC Nijmegen | Cesión | €750k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Ajax U21 | PEC Zwolle | €125k | €250k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Ajax U18 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Pancratius Yth. | Ajax Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 09/03/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
21.06.201703.06.2026
#153 Centre-Forward#15 Ipswich#56 Netherlands#350 Premier League#1.044 Worldwide#70 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/06/2017 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U19 | €50k |
| 01/03/2018 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €125k |
| 29/06/2018 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €250k |
| 04/10/2018 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €600k |
| 28/12/2018 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €900k |
| 12/06/2019 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €750k |
| 17/01/2020 | 21 | NEC Nijmegen | €750k |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | NEC Nijmegen | €675k |
| 29/06/2020 | 21 | NEC Nijmegen | €800k |
| 14/10/2020 | 22 | Fortuna Sittard | €800k |
| 06/01/2021 | 22 | Fortuna Sittard | €900k |
| 09/03/2021 | 22 | Fortuna Sittard | €1.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 22 | Fortuna Sittard | €1.20m |
| 05/01/2022 | 23 | Fortuna Sittard | €1.20m |
| 08/06/2022 | 23 | Fortuna Sittard | €2.00m |
| 14/09/2022 | 24 | Millwall FC | €2.50m |
| 27/10/2022 | 24 | Millwall FC | €3.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 24 | Millwall FC | €4.20m |
| 21/12/2023 | 25 | Millwall FC | €4.20m |
| 24/05/2024 | 25 | Millwall FC | €4.20m |
| 30/12/2024 | 26 | Burnley FC | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2025 | 26 | Burnley FC | €6.50m |
| 17/10/2025 | 27 | Burnley FC | €8.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 27 | Burnley FC | €10.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 27 | Burnley FC | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 27 | Burnley FC | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Ipswich | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | EPL | Burnley | 29 | 1795 | 11 | 9.55 | 8.03 | 0 | 0.68 | 52 | 10 | 7.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoul OuattaraLateral derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Abdul Fatawu IssahakuExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Alex PalmerPortero30age€1.00mvalue
Anis MehmetiMediapunta25age€15.00mvalue
Azor MatusiwaMediocentro defensivo28age€12.00mvalue
Christian WaltonPortero30age€2.50mvalue
Chuba AkpomDelantero centro30age€3.50mvalue
Cédric KipréDefensa central29age€2.00mvalue
Hull City
Nottingham Forest
Manchester City
Fulham
Everton
Premier League
Ipswich Town
Burnley
Millwall
Fortuna Sittard
PEC Zwolle
NEC Nijmegen
Ajax U21
Ajax U18