

Matt O'RileyCM#33
Brighton & Hove Albion Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€18.00mValor de mercado#270 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio09.12
Ligue 114.12
Coupe de Fra21.12
Ligue 104.01
Coupe de Fra13.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.70Feb
Mar
6.50Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
6.60Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrighton & Hove Albion Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Brentford1.913.903.64PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
05 nov · 15:00Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Getafe—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueV
Manchester CityG1:0Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupV
Manchester CityE2:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
LiverpoolP0:2Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
FK JablonecE0:0PronósticoCifras claveEFL Cup · UEFA Conference League · Premier League
Goles10.35 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.030.54 / 90
Tiros93.15 / 90
Tiros a puerta333%
Pases clave10.35 / 90
Pass accuracy87.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-0.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.2-0.125/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable17 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Denmark6 caps · 0 goals
Denmark6 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€18.00mMáximo: €22.00m (16/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 75 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 158 | 7.25 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 24 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Marseille | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Brighton | Marseille | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €22.00m |
| 26/08/2024 | 24/25 | Celtic | Brighton | €29.50m | €20.00m |
| 20/01/2022 | 21/22 | MK Dons | Celtic | €1.80m | €450k |
| 24/01/2021 | 20/21 | Without Club | MK Dons | - | €450k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Fulham | Without Club | - | €450k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Fulham U23 | Fulham | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Fulham U18 | Fulham U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Fulham Youth | Fulham U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€18.00m Actual€22.00m Máximo · 16/12/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
17.10.201903.06.2026
#16 Brighton#91 Central Midfield#8 Denmark#270 Premier League#682 Worldwide#79 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/2019 | 18 | Fulham FC | €250k |
| 27/02/2020 | 19 | Fulham FC | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Fulham FC | €450k |
| 27/06/2022 | 21 | Celtic FC | €2.30m |
| 13/12/2022 | 22 | Celtic FC | €5.00m |
| 22/03/2023 | 22 | Celtic FC | €7.00m |
| 26/06/2023 | 22 | Celtic FC | €9.00m |
| 22/09/2023 | 22 | Celtic FC | €10.00m |
| 05/12/2023 | 23 | Celtic FC | €13.00m |
| 30/05/2024 | 23 | Celtic FC | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €22.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €22.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €18.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brighton | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 |
| 2025 | EPL | Brighton | 6 | 195 | 1 | 1.14 | 0.38 | 0 | 0.15 | 4 | 4 | 0.53 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Bart VerbruggenPortero24age€40.00mvalue
Charalampos KostoulasDelantero centro19age€25.00mvalue
Chema AndrésMediocentro defensivo21age€20.00mvalue
CostinhaLateral derecho26age€7.00mvalue
Diego GómezMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Evan FergusonDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Femi AzeezInterior derecho25age€15.00mvalue
Ferdi KadiogluLateral izquierdo26age€35.00mvalue
Brighton & Hove Albion
UEFA Conference League
Premier League
Marseille
Celtic
MK Dons
Without Club
Fulham
Fulham U18
Olympique Marseille