
Keito NakamuraLW#11
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Extremo izquierdo
€12.00mValor de mercado#85 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 208.12
Ligue 213.12
Ligue 203.01
Coupe de Fra10.01
Ligue 217.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Dec
6.90Jan
7.00Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
7.90May
7.20Jun
Jul
Aug
7.20Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Ligue 1
Goles10.27 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias20.54 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros82.15 / 90
Tiros a puerta450%
Pases clave102.69 / 90
Pass accuracy81.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
National team
Japan29 caps · 11 goals
Japan29 caps · 11 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €12.00m (16/10/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.77 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | — |
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 4 | 65 | 6.23 | — | — | 0 | — | 1 |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 | 26/27 | Stade Reims | Lyon | €1.00m | €12.00m |
| 10/08/2023 | 23/24 | LASK | Stade Reims | €12.00m | €8.00m |
| 11/08/2021 | 21/22 | Gamba Osaka | LASK | €500k | €225k |
| 10/08/2021 | 21/22 | Juniors OÖ | Gamba Osaka | Fin de cesión | €225k |
| 08/02/2021 | 20/21 | Gamba Osaka | Juniors OÖ | Cesión | €600k |
| 07/02/2021 | 20/21 | Sint-Truiden | Gamba Osaka | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Gamba Osaka | Sint-Truiden | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | FC Twente | Gamba Osaka | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 22/07/2019 | 19/20 | Gamba Osaka | FC Twente | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/02/2018 | 17/18 | Yowa Youth | Gamba Osaka | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 16/10/202322/07/2026 Último cambio
05.01.201922.07.2026
#11 Japan#99 Left Winger#85 Ligue 1#9 Lyon#1.044 Worldwide#114 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 | 18 | Gamba Osaka | €400k |
| 23/05/2019 | 18 | Gamba Osaka | €500k |
| 19/09/2019 | 19 | FC Twente Enschede | €750k |
| 18/12/2019 | 19 | FC Twente Enschede | €900k |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | FC Twente Enschede | €800k |
| 16/10/2020 | 20 | Sint-Truidense VV | €800k |
| 04/01/2021 | 20 | Sint-Truidense VV | €600k |
| 23/03/2021 | 20 | FC Juniors OÖ | €300k |
| 26/05/2021 | 20 | FC Juniors OÖ | €225k |
| 06/09/2021 | 21 | LASK | €400k |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | LASK | €800k |
| 27/05/2022 | 21 | LASK | €1.50m |
| 20/09/2022 | 22 | LASK | €3.50m |
| 10/11/2022 | 22 | LASK | €4.00m |
| 20/03/2023 | 22 | LASK | €5.00m |
| 12/06/2023 | 22 | LASK | €8.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 23 | Stade Reims | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 23 | Stade Reims | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 23 | Stade Reims | €9.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 24 | Stade Reims | €10.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 24 | Stade Reims | €12.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 24 | Stade Reims | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 24 | Stade Reims | €8.00m |
| 11/12/2025 | 25 | Stade Reims | €8.00m |
| 23/03/2026 | 25 | Stade Reims | €9.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 25 | Stade Reims | €10.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 25 | Stade Reims | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Angers
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
UEFA Europa League
Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1
Stade Reims
Lyon
LASK
Gamba Osaka
Juniors OÖ
Sint-Truiden
FC Twente
Sint-Truidense VV