
Dávid HanckoCB#17
Atlético de Madrid·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€35.00mValor de mercado#41 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
LaLiga08.11
World Cup Qu14.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.90Dec
7.10Jan
7.30Feb
6.90Mar
6.40Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
7.00Sep
7.40Oct
Partidos del clubAtlético de Madrid
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles20.14 / 90
xG0.180.04 / 90
Asistencias20.14 / 90
xA0.310.06 / 90
Tiros241.68 / 90
Tiros a puerta417%
Pases clave110.77 / 90
Pass accuracy90.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.8-1.625/26
-0.226/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.8
Asistencias vs xA
+1.5-0.125/26
+1.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 2.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.05.2026
National team
Slovakia59 caps · 7 goals
Slovakia59 caps · 7 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (15/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 10 | 757 | 7.26 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Slovakia | 26/27 | 4 | 260 | 7.55 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/07/2025 | 25/26 | Feyenoord | Atlético | €26.00m | €30.00m |
| 22/08/2022 | 22/23 | Sparta Prague | Feyenoord | €8.30m | €4.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Fiorentina | Sparta Prague | €2.50m | €2.70m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Sparta Prague | Fiorentina | Fin de cesión | €2.70m |
| 03/08/2019 | 19/20 | Fiorentina | Sparta Prague | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | MSK Zilina | Fiorentina | €3.80m | €600k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | MSK Zilina U19 | MSK Zilina | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 15/12/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
31.12.201605.06.2026
#8 Atlético#39 Centre-Back#41 LaLiga#1 Slovakia#228 Worldwide#15 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/12/2016 | 19 | MSK Zilina | €50k |
| 28/06/2017 | 19 | MSK Zilina | €75k |
| 28/12/2017 | 20 | MSK Zilina | €300k |
| 28/06/2018 | 20 | MSK Zilina | €600k |
| 12/10/2018 | 20 | ACF Fiorentina | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 21 | ACF Fiorentina | €2.50m |
| 06/06/2019 | 21 | ACF Fiorentina | €2.50m |
| 07/12/2019 | 21 | AC Sparta Prague | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | AC Sparta Prague | €1.60m |
| 10/07/2020 | 22 | AC Sparta Prague | €2.50m |
| 27/12/2020 | 23 | AC Sparta Prague | €2.50m |
| 31/05/2021 | 23 | AC Sparta Prague | €2.70m |
| 12/10/2021 | 23 | AC Sparta Prague | €3.00m |
| 26/12/2021 | 24 | AC Sparta Prague | €4.00m |
| 22/06/2022 | 24 | AC Sparta Prague | €4.50m |
| 14/09/2022 | 24 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €7.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 24 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €12.50m |
| 17/03/2023 | 25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €20.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €25.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €30.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 26 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €35.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 26 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €35.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 27 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €35.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 27 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €32.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 27 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €30.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €30.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.31 | 4 | 2 | 1.22 |
| 2025 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 30 | 2443 | 0 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 2 | 2.15 | 21 | 13 | 12.42 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ademola LookmanExtremo izquierdo28age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro Baena RodríguezExtremo izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro GrimaldoLateral izquierdo30age€20.00mvalue
Alexander SørlothDelantero centro30age€18.00mvalue
Arnau Ortiz SánchezExtremo izquierdo24age€1.20mvalue
Cuti RomeroDefensa central28age€50.00mvalue
Dani MartínezDefensa central22age€500kvalue
Giuliano SimeoneExtremo derecho23age€40.00mvalue
Levante
Deportivo La Coruna
VfB Stuttgart
Espanyol
Manchester United
LaLiga
Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Feyenoord
Sparta Prague
Fiorentina
MSK Zilina
MSK Zilina U19
Atletico Madrid