

Domilson Cordeiro dos SantosRB#2
ACF Fiorentina·
Serie A·Lateral derecho
€16.00mValor de mercado#114 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.10Dec
7.10Jan
7.10Feb
7.10Mar
7.20Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubACF Fiorentina
Próximos partidos
02 nov · 12:30Serie AV
Sassuolo2.843.642.34PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.010.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.50 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.50 / 90
Pass accuracy87.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4-0.425/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.4
Asistencias vs xA
-3.4-3.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 5.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 28.03.2026
National teamBrasil0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€16.00mMáximo: €24.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Fiorentina | 26/27 | 4 | 136 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2022 | 22/23 | Shakhtar D. | Fiorentina | €15.40m | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Vit. Guimarães | Shakhtar D. | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 29/07/2018 | 18/19 | Shakhtar D. | Vit. Guimarães | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 04/01/2018 | 17/18 | Coritiba FC | Shakhtar D. | €2.00m | €2.00m |
| 01/03/2016 | 15/16 | Coritiba U20 | Coritiba FC | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€16.00m Actual€24.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
27.05.201629.05.2026
#63 Brazil#8 Fiorentina#48 Right-Back#114 Serie A#790 Worldwide#49 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/05/2016 | 17 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | €500k |
| 23/07/2016 | 17 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | €1.00m |
| 28/11/2016 | 18 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | €2.00m |
| 07/12/2017 | 19 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | €2.00m |
| 01/11/2018 | 19 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.00m |
| 11/01/2019 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.00m |
| 07/06/2019 | 20 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.00m |
| 08/01/2020 | 21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €3.60m |
| 04/09/2020 | 21 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €10.00m |
| 14/01/2021 | 22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €18.00m |
| 07/06/2021 | 22 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2021 | 23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €20.00m |
| 18/05/2022 | 23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €20.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | ACF Fiorentina | €17.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 24 | ACF Fiorentina | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 25 | ACF Fiorentina | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 25 | ACF Fiorentina | €17.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 26 | ACF Fiorentina | €22.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 26 | ACF Fiorentina | €24.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 27 | ACF Fiorentina | €18.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 27 | ACF Fiorentina | €16.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 36 | 3158 | 1 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 2 | 5.39 | 25 | 51 | 14.53 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alieu NjieExtremo izquierdo21age€3.00mvalue
Arthur AttaMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Beto BetuncalDelantero centro28age€18.00mvalue
Cher NdourMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Christ Inao OulaïMediocentro20age€28.00mvalue
David de GeaPortero35age€3.50mvalue
Fabiano ParisiLateral izquierdo25age€6.00mvalue
Federico CrociExtremo izquierdo16age€3.00mvalue
Atalanta
Inter
Como
Genoa
Napoli
Serie A
Coppa Italia
Shakhtar D.
Vit. Guimarães
Coritiba FC
Coritiba U20
Vitória Guimarães SC