

Dara O'SheaCB#26
Ipswich Town Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€16.00mValor de mercado#298 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Championship01.11
Championship04.11
Championship08.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
7.00Dec
7.30Jan
6.50Feb
7.40Mar
7.40Apr
7.80May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
7.10Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubIpswich Town Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Bournemouth———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup
Goles10.08 / 90
xG0.020.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.200.05 / 90
Tiros40.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta375%
Pases clave90.75 / 90
Pass accuracy78.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable54 matches in 12 months
National team
Republic of Ireland45 caps · 0 goals
Republic of Ireland45 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€16.00mMáximo: €16.00m (28/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Ireland | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.67 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2024 | 24/25 | Burnley | Ipswich | €14.20m | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | West Brom | Burnley | €7.80m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | West Brom U23 | West Brom | - | - |
| 31/05/2019 | 18/19 | Exeter City | West Brom U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 07/08/2018 | 18/19 | West Brom U23 | Exeter City | Cesión | - |
| 31/05/2018 | 17/18 | Hereford | West Brom U23 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 25/08/2017 | 17/18 | West Brom U23 | Hereford | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | West Brom U18 | West Brom U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | St. Kevins Boys | West Brom U18 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€16.00m Actual€16.00m Máximo · 28/05/202628/05/2026 Último cambio
17.10.201928.05.2026
#152 Centre-Back#7 Ipswich#7 Ireland#298 Premier League#790 Worldwide#80 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/2019 | 20 | West Bromwich Albion | €150k |
| 27/02/2020 | 20 | West Bromwich Albion | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | West Bromwich Albion | €900k |
| 13/10/2020 | 21 | West Bromwich Albion | €900k |
| 17/12/2020 | 21 | West Bromwich Albion | €2.50m |
| 18/03/2021 | 22 | West Bromwich Albion | €3.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 22 | West Bromwich Albion | €3.00m |
| 24/11/2021 | 22 | West Bromwich Albion | €3.00m |
| 13/05/2022 | 23 | West Bromwich Albion | €3.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 23 | West Bromwich Albion | €4.00m |
| 24/03/2023 | 24 | West Bromwich Albion | €5.00m |
| 01/06/2023 | 24 | West Bromwich Albion | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Burnley FC | €7.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 25 | Burnley FC | €7.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 25 | Ipswich Town | €10.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 25 | Ipswich Town | €14.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €14.00m |
| 06/10/2025 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €15.00m |
| 03/12/2025 | 26 | Ipswich Town | €15.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 27 | Ipswich Town | €16.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Ipswich | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 4 | 1.13 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoul OuattaraLateral derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Abdul Fatawu IssahakuExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Alex PalmerPortero30age€1.00mvalue
Anis MehmetiMediapunta25age€15.00mvalue
Azor MatusiwaMediocentro defensivo28age€12.00mvalue
Christian WaltonPortero30age€2.50mvalue
Chuba AkpomDelantero centro30age€3.50mvalue
Cédric KipréDefensa central29age€2.00mvalue
Hull City
Nottingham Forest
Manchester City
Fulham
Everton
Premier League
Ipswich Town
UEFA Nations League
Burnley
West Brom
Exeter City
Hereford
West Bromwich Albion