

Nikolas NarteyCM#28
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€10.00mValor de mercado#131 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga09.11
Bundesliga22.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Bundesliga30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.90Dec
6.70Jan
6.90Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.70Sep
6.40Oct
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer LeverkusenG4:2Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveUEFA Nations League · Bundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles0
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave0
Dribbles13.10 / 90
Pass accuracy86.5%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · AM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.10.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Denmark1 caps · 0 goals
Denmark1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €10.00m (27/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 26/27 | 1 | 10 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 1 | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | SV Sandhausen | Stuttgart | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 31/07/2020 | 20/21 | Stuttgart | SV Sandhausen | Cesión | €450k |
| 05/07/2020 | 19/20 | Hansa Rostock | Stuttgart | Fin de cesión | €450k |
| 30/08/2019 | 19/20 | Stuttgart | Hansa Rostock | Cesión | €300k |
| 29/08/2019 | 19/20 | 1.FC Köln | Stuttgart | ? | €300k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | 1.FC Köln II | 1.FC Köln | - | €300k |
| 31/01/2017 | 16/17 | Copenhagen U19 | 1.FC Köln II | €400k | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | FCK Youth | Copenhagen U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | AB Youth | FCK Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 27/05/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201727.05.2026
#131 Bundesliga#162 Central Midfield#27 Denmark#13 Stuttgart#1.196 Worldwide#130 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2017 | 17 | 1.FC Köln | €300k |
| 28/12/2017 | 17 | 1.FC Köln | €300k |
| 05/06/2018 | 18 | 1.FC Köln | €300k |
| 08/01/2019 | 18 | 1.FC Köln | €300k |
| 12/06/2019 | 19 | 1.FC Köln | €300k |
| 11/12/2019 | 19 | FC Hansa Rostock | €375k |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | FC Hansa Rostock | €350k |
| 05/07/2020 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €450k |
| 18/11/2020 | 20 | SV Sandhausen | €800k |
| 08/02/2021 | 20 | SV Sandhausen | €800k |
| 16/06/2021 | 21 | SV Sandhausen | €1.20m |
| 22/12/2021 | 21 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.80m |
| 09/06/2022 | 22 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.80m |
| 09/11/2022 | 22 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.80m |
| 22/06/2023 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.50m |
| 18/10/2023 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €800k |
| 29/05/2024 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €600k |
| 20/12/2024 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €400k |
| 05/06/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €400k |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €7.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 28 | 1255 | 4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.35 | 22 | 24 | 12.59 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
UEFA Nations League
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
SV Sandhausen
Hansa Rostock
1.FC Köln
1.FC Köln II
Copenhagen U19
AB Youth
FC Hansa Rostock