
Gideon MensahLB#14
F. C. Colonia·
Bundesliga·Lateral izquierdo
€4.00mValor de mercado#245 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 101.11
Ligue 109.11
Internationa14.11
Internationa18.11
Ligue 123.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.80Dec
6.80Jan
6.60Feb
7.00Mar
6.70Apr
7.10May
7.10Jun
6.60Jul
6.80Aug
6.20Sep
6.70Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Africa Cup of Nations Qual. · Bundesliga
Goles0
xG0.080.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros40.60 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave60.90 / 90
Pass accuracy87.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
National team
Ghana44 caps · 0 goals
Ghana44 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €4.00m (03/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | 1. FC Köln | 26/27 | 2 | 84 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Ghana | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.05 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | 1. FC Köln | 26/27 | 4 | 334 | 6.38 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2026 | 26/27 | AJ Auxerre | 1.FC Köln | Traspaso libre | €4.00m |
| 13/08/2022 | 22/23 | Salzburg | AJ Auxerre | ? | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | G. Bordeaux | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 03/08/2021 | 21/22 | Salzburg | G. Bordeaux | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Vit. Guimarães | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 31/08/2020 | 20/21 | Salzburg | Vit. Guimarães | Cesión | €2.70m |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | Zulte Waregem | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €2.70m |
| 29/08/2019 | 19/20 | Salzburg | Zulte Waregem | Cesión | €900k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Liefering | Salzburg | - | €900k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Sturm Graz | FC Liefering | Fin de cesión | €900k |
| 21/01/2019 | 18/19 | FC Liefering | Sturm Graz | Cesión | €400k |
| 21/07/2016 | 16/17 | WAFA SC | FC Liefering | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 03/06/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
22.07.201601.06.2026
#12 1.FC Köln#245 Bundesliga#27 Ghana#167 Left-Back#2.716 Worldwide#199 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2016 | 18 | FC Liefering | €100k |
| 03/12/2016 | 18 | FC Liefering | €175k |
| 27/05/2017 | 18 | FC Liefering | €300k |
| 13/12/2017 | 19 | FC Liefering | €300k |
| 13/06/2018 | 19 | FC Liefering | €400k |
| 01/12/2018 | 20 | FC Liefering | €400k |
| 15/04/2019 | 20 | SK Sturm Graz | €600k |
| 03/06/2019 | 20 | SK Sturm Graz | €900k |
| 13/12/2019 | 21 | Zulte Waregem | €1.50m |
| 30/03/2020 | 21 | Zulte Waregem | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Zulte Waregem | €2.70m |
| 22/10/2020 | 22 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.50m |
| 28/01/2021 | 22 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.50m |
| 21/05/2021 | 22 | Vitória Guimarães SC | €2.50m |
| 16/12/2021 | 23 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €2.20m |
| 30/05/2022 | 23 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €2.50m |
| 02/11/2022 | 24 | AJ Auxerre | €2.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 24 | AJ Auxerre | €2.50m |
| 13/12/2023 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €2.50m |
| 11/06/2024 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €2.50m |
| 10/12/2024 | 26 | AJ Auxerre | €3.50m |
| 03/06/2025 | 26 | AJ Auxerre | €4.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €3.50m |
| 01/06/2026 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Cologne | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessio Castro-MontesLateral derecho29age€2.50mvalue
Borna SosaLateral izquierdo28age€3.00mvalue
Ellyes SkhiriMediocentro defensivo31age€5.00mvalue
Gil NevesMediocentro18age-value
Imad RondicDelantero centro27age€750kvalue
Jahmai Simpson-PuseyDefensa central20age€9.00mvalue
Jan ThielmannExtremo derecho24age€5.00mvalue
Joël SchmiedDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
1. FC Köln
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Bundesliga
AJ Auxerre
Salzburg
G. Bordeaux
Vit. Guimarães
Zulte Waregem
FC Liefering
Sturm Graz
WAFA SC
SK Sturm Graz