
Felix BacherCB#20
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€6.00mValor de mercado#155 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Liga Portuga07.12
Liga Portuga14.12
Liga Portuga19.12
Liga Portuga27.12
Liga Portuga03.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.70Jan
6.80Feb
7.30Mar
6.80Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.10Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.10 / 90
xG0.230.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.030.01 / 90
Tiros60.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta350%
Pases clave10.10 / 90
Pass accuracy90.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
National team
Austria U201 caps · 0 goals
Austria U201 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €6.00m (28/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 8 | 641 | 6.99 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 3 | 180 | 6.97 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Austria | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2026 | 26/27 | Estoril | Lyon | €4.30m | €6.00m |
| 25/07/2024 | 24/25 | WSG Tirol | Estoril | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | SC Freiburg II | WSG Tirol | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 31/01/2020 | 19/20 | FC Wacker | SC Freiburg II | €150k | €250k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Wacker II | FC Wacker | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | AKA Tirol U18 | FC Wacker II | ? | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | AKA Tirol U16 | AKA Tirol U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | AKA Tirol U15 | AKA Tirol U16 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | W. Innsbruck J. | AKA Tirol U15 | ? | - |
| 07/04/2011 | 10/11 | Schwaz Jgd. | W. Innsbruck J. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 28/05/202628/05/2026 Último cambio
02.07.201828.05.2026
#18 Austria#346 Centre-Back#155 Ligue 1#17 Lyon#1.959 Worldwide#221 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2018 | 17 | FC Wacker Innsbruck II | €50k |
| 01/12/2018 | 18 | FC Wacker Innsbruck II | €100k |
| 01/06/2019 | 18 | FC Wacker Innsbruck II | €200k |
| 03/12/2019 | 19 | FC Wacker Innsbruck | €250k |
| 06/02/2020 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €250k |
| 15/09/2020 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €200k |
| 15/02/2021 | 20 | SC Freiburg II | €200k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20 | SC Freiburg II | €200k |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | WSG Tirol | €200k |
| 27/05/2022 | 21 | WSG Tirol | €300k |
| 10/11/2022 | 22 | WSG Tirol | €300k |
| 12/06/2023 | 22 | WSG Tirol | €400k |
| 11/12/2023 | 23 | WSG Tirol | €450k |
| 21/05/2024 | 23 | WSG Tirol | €500k |
| 19/12/2024 | 24 | GD Estoril Praia | €500k |
| 31/03/2025 | 24 | GD Estoril Praia | €1.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | GD Estoril Praia | €2.00m |
| 18/12/2025 | 25 | GD Estoril Praia | €2.00m |
| 19/03/2026 | 25 | GD Estoril Praia | €4.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 25 | GD Estoril Praia | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.03 | 3 | 1 | 0.53 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Justin Bengui JoaoPortero21age€250kvalue
Angers
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Estoril
Lyon
WSG Tirol
SC Freiburg II
FC Wacker II
FC Wacker
AKA Tirol U18
Schwaz Jgd.