
Emmanuel Latte LathST#29
F. C. Unión Berlín·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€10.00mValor de mercado#131 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
MLS21.02
MLS01.03
MLS08.03
MLS14.03
MLS21.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
Jan
6.70Feb
6.80Mar
6.50Apr
7.10May
Jun
6.20Jul
6.50Aug
6.50Sep
6.80Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles10.26 / 90
xG0.360.15 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros41.02 / 90
Tiros a puerta250%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy57.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.10.2026
National team
Ivory Coast4 caps · 0 goals
Ivory Coast4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €18.00m (17/04/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 26/27 | 5 | 290 | 6.66 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FC Union Berlin | 26/27 | 1 | 62 | 6.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes22
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Union Berlin | Atlanta | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 02/08/2026 | 26/27 | Atlanta | Union Berlin | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 04/02/2025 | 24/25 | Middlesbrough | Atlanta | €21.25m | €10.00m |
| 15/08/2023 | 23/24 | Atalanta | Middlesbrough | €7.10m | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | FC St. Gallen | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 02/07/2022 | 22/23 | Atalanta | FC St. Gallen | Cesión | €300k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | SPAL | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 12/07/2021 | 21/22 | Atalanta | SPAL | Cesión | €250k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Pro Patria | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 11/09/2020 | 20/21 | Atalanta | Pro Patria | Cesión | €175k |
| 01/07/2020 | 19/20 | Pianese | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €175k |
| 31/01/2020 | 19/20 | Atalanta | Pianese | Cesión | €200k |
| 30/01/2020 | 19/20 | Imolese | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 10/07/2019 | 19/20 | Atalanta | Imolese | Cesión | €250k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Carrarese | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 24/01/2019 | 18/19 | Atalanta | Carrarese | Cesión | €250k |
| 23/01/2019 | 18/19 | Pistoiese | Atalanta | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 06/07/2018 | 18/19 | Atalanta U19 | Pistoiese | Cesión | €250k |
| 31/01/2018 | 17/18 | Pescara | Atalanta U19 | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 06/07/2017 | 17/18 | Atalanta U19 | Pescara | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Atalanta U17 | Atalanta U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Atalanta Youth | Atalanta U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 17/04/202502/06/2026 Último cambio
17.10.201602.06.2026
#131 Bundesliga#173 Centre-Forward#24 Cote d'Ivoire#3 Union Berlin#1.196 Worldwide#121 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/2016 | 17 | Atalanta Primavera | €100k |
| 26/06/2017 | 18 | Atalanta Primavera | €300k |
| 21/12/2017 | 18 | Delfino Pescara 1936 | €300k |
| 30/06/2018 | 19 | Atalanta Primavera | €250k |
| 13/12/2018 | 19 | US Pistoiese 1921 | €250k |
| 19/06/2019 | 20 | Carrarese Calcio 1908 | €250k |
| 18/12/2019 | 20 | Imolese Calcio 1919 | €200k |
| 28/06/2020 | 21 | US Pianese | €175k |
| 11/01/2021 | 22 | Aurora Pro Patria | €175k |
| 21/06/2021 | 22 | Aurora Pro Patria | €250k |
| 29/12/2021 | 22 | SPAL | €300k |
| 06/06/2022 | 23 | SPAL | €300k |
| 10/11/2022 | 23 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €700k |
| 28/03/2023 | 24 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.00m |
| 07/06/2023 | 24 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.50m |
| 27/10/2023 | 24 | Middlesbrough FC | €4.50m |
| 21/12/2023 | 24 | Middlesbrough FC | €4.80m |
| 07/03/2024 | 25 | Middlesbrough FC | €4.20m |
| 24/05/2024 | 25 | Middlesbrough FC | €4.20m |
| 24/09/2024 | 25 | Middlesbrough FC | €6.00m |
| 30/12/2024 | 25 | Middlesbrough FC | €10.00m |
| 17/04/2025 | 26 | Atlanta United FC | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 26 | Atlanta United FC | €18.00m |
| 11/12/2025 | 26 | Atlanta United FC | €15.00m |
| 02/06/2026 | 27 | Atlanta United FC | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Union Berlin | 3 | 211 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aljoscha KemleinMediocentro defensivo22age€12.00mvalue
Andrej IlićDelantero centro26age€9.00mvalue
Andrik MarkgrafLateral izquierdo20age€300kvalue
András SchäferMediocentro27age€4.50mvalue
Carl KlausPortero32age€350kvalue
Christopher TrimmelLateral derecho39age€600kvalue
Derrick KöhnLateral izquierdo27age€4.00mvalue
Frederik RønnowPortero34age€2.00mvalue
Bundesliga
1. FC Union Berlin
DFB Pokal
Union Berlin
Atlanta
Middlesbrough
Atalanta
FC St. Gallen
SPAL
Pro Patria
Pianese
Imolese
Carrarese
Pistoiese
Atalanta U19
Pescara
Imolese Calcio 1919
Aurora Pro Patria
FC St. Gallen 1879
Atlanta United FC