
Frederik RønnowGK#1
F. C. Unión Berlín·
Bundesliga·Portero
€2.00mValor de mercado#335 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga23.11
Bundesliga29.11
DFB Pokal03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.70Feb
5.80Mar
6.50Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.60Sep
7.20Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga
Saves264.33 / 90
Goles en contra152.50 / 90
Clean sheets233%
Pass accuracy69.4%
Minutes5406 partidos
Calificación6.880Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.04.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Denmark10 caps · 0 goals
Denmark10 caps · 0 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €5.50m (22/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 6.88 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/07/2021 | 21/22 | Frankfurt | Union Berlin | €1.00m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | FC Schalke 04 | Frankfurt | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 30/09/2020 | 20/21 | Frankfurt | FC Schalke 04 | Cesión | €2.40m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bröndby IF | Frankfurt | €2.80m | €3.00m |
| 02/07/2015 | 15/16 | AC Horsens | Bröndby IF | €350k | €500k |
| 30/06/2014 | 13/14 | Esbjerg fB | AC Horsens | Fin de cesión | €750k |
| 05/07/2013 | 13/14 | AC Horsens | Esbjerg fB | Cesión | €750k |
| 04/08/2010 | 10/11 | AC Horsens U19 | AC Horsens | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Horsens Youth | AC Horsens U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€5.50m Máximo · 22/06/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
12.08.201027.05.2026
#335 Bundesliga#117 Denmark#274 Goalkeeper#14 Union Berlin#4.777 Worldwide#52 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2010 | 18 | AC Horsens | €50k |
| 30/06/2011 | 18 | AC Horsens | €50k |
| 21/07/2012 | 19 | AC Horsens | €300k |
| 17/01/2013 | 20 | AC Horsens | €650k |
| 18/06/2013 | 20 | AC Horsens | €750k |
| 18/12/2014 | 22 | AC Horsens | €500k |
| 02/09/2015 | 23 | Bröndby IF | €600k |
| 21/01/2016 | 23 | Bröndby IF | €1.00m |
| 12/08/2016 | 24 | Bröndby IF | €1.50m |
| 12/12/2016 | 24 | Bröndby IF | €1.50m |
| 21/06/2017 | 24 | Bröndby IF | €2.00m |
| 18/12/2017 | 25 | Bröndby IF | €2.00m |
| 02/06/2018 | 25 | Bröndby IF | €3.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2019 | 26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €1.50m |
| 17/12/2019 | 27 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €2.40m |
| 26/11/2020 | 28 | FC Schalke 04 | €3.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 28 | FC Schalke 04 | €3.00m |
| 26/05/2021 | 28 | FC Schalke 04 | €2.50m |
| 07/10/2021 | 29 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 29 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 29 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 30 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.80m |
| 09/11/2022 | 30 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 30 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €5.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 31 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €5.50m |
| 29/05/2024 | 31 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 32 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 32 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 33 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 33 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Union Berlin | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Union Berlin | 30 | 2640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aljoscha KemleinMediocentro defensivo22age€12.00mvalue
Andrej IlićDelantero centro26age€9.00mvalue
Andrik MarkgrafLateral izquierdo20age€300kvalue
András SchäferMediocentro27age€4.50mvalue
Carl KlausPortero32age€350kvalue
Christopher TrimmelLateral derecho39age€600kvalue
Derrick KöhnLateral izquierdo27age€4.00mvalue
Emmanuel Latte LathDelantero centro27age€10.00mvalue
Bundesliga
1. FC Union Berlin
Frankfurt
Union Berlin
FC Schalke 04
Bröndby IF
AC Horsens
Esbjerg fB