

Marc GuéhiCB#6
Manchester City Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€70.00mValor de mercado#28 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Premier Leag22.11
UEFA Confere27.11
Premier Leag30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.20Dec
7.10Jan
7.70Feb
6.70Mar
7.50Apr
7.30May
7.30Jun
6.80Jul
7.60Aug
7.00Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubManchester City Football Club
Próximos partidos
07 nov · 12:30Premier LeagueV
Nottingham Forest———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
RB Leipzig—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueL
BrightonP0:1Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupL
BrightonE2:2Pronóstico24 oct · 06:30Premier LeagueV
Aston VillaP1:2Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
AEK Athens FCG5:1PronósticoCifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Community Shield
Goles10.07 / 90
xG0.650.16 / 90
Asistencias10.07 / 90
xA0.520.13 / 90
Tiros60.41 / 90
Tiros a puerta117%
Pases clave60.41 / 90
Pass accuracy93.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.4-1.725/26
+0.326/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 5.4
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3+0.325/26
-0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.11.2025
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra37 caps · 1 goals
Inglaterra37 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€70.00mMáximo: €70.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Manchester City | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Manchester City | 26/27 | 8 | 675 | 7.16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester City | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | England | 26/27 | 4 | 332 | 7.07 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Community Shield | Manchester City | 26/27 | 1 | 37 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/01/2026 | 25/26 | Crystal Palace | Man City | €23.00m | €55.00m |
| 18/07/2021 | 21/22 | Chelsea | Crystal Palace | €23.34m | €10.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 20/21 | Swansea | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 26/08/2020 | 20/21 | Chelsea | Swansea | Cesión | €2.70m |
| 31/07/2020 | 19/20 | Swansea | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €2.70m |
| 10/01/2020 | 19/20 | Chelsea | Swansea | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Chelsea U23 | Chelsea | - | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Chelsea U18 | Chelsea U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Chelsea Youth | Chelsea U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€70.00m Actual€70.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
10.12.201903.06.2026
#6 Centre-Back#8 England#8 Man City#28 Premier League#57 Worldwide#8 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2019 | 19 | Chelsea FC U23 | €1.50m |
| 27/02/2020 | 19 | Swansea City | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Swansea City | €2.70m |
| 15/10/2020 | 20 | Swansea City | €5.50m |
| 10/03/2021 | 20 | Swansea City | €6.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 20 | Chelsea FC | €10.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €22.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €30.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €32.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €35.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €35.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 23 | Crystal Palace | €38.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 23 | Crystal Palace | €38.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 24 | Crystal Palace | €45.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 24 | Crystal Palace | €45.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | Crystal Palace | €45.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 25 | Crystal Palace | €50.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 25 | Crystal Palace | €55.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 25 | Manchester City | €65.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Manchester City | €70.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester City | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0 | 0.52 | 2 | 2 | 3.83 |
| 2025 | EPL | Crystal Palace,Manchester City | 35 | 3150 | 3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 3 | 2.73 | 32 | 18 | 17.67 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abduqodir HusanovDefensa central22age€50.00mvalue
AllanExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Antoine SemenyoExtremo derecho26age€80.00mvalue
Ayyoub BouaddiMediocentro18age€80.00mvalue
Elliott AndersonMediocentro23age€110.00mvalue
Enzo FernándezMediocentro25age€100.00mvalue
Erling HaalandDelantero centro26age€220.00mvalue
Gerónimo RulliPortero34age€6.00mvalue
Manchester City
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Community Shield
Crystal Palace
Chelsea
Swansea
Chelsea U18
Swansea City