

€15.00mValor de mercado#60 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 105.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Ligue 114.12
Ligue 103.01
Coupe de Fra10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.90Jan
7.00Feb
7.00Mar
7.50Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.40Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Monaco
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Conference League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias20.56 / 90
xA0.451.13 / 90
Tiros10.28 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave51.39 / 90
Pass accuracy91.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.2+0.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.8
Asistencias vs xA
-1.6-2.225/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 4.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 04.09.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos4 caps · 0 goals
Países Bajos4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €18.00m (31/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 3 | 143 | 7.30 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Conference League | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.35 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/2024 | 24/25 | PSV | Monaco | €10.00m | €18.00m |
| 21/12/2019 | 19/20 | PSV U21 | PSV | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | PSV U19 | PSV U21 | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | PSV U17 | PSV U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | PSV Yth. | PSV U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 31/05/202401/06/2026 Último cambio
01.03.201801.06.2026
#60 Ligue 1#7 Monaco#46 Netherlands#51 Right-Back#826 Worldwide#85 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2018 | 18 | PSV Eindhoven U19 | €100k |
| 29/06/2018 | 18 | PSV Eindhoven U19 | €200k |
| 28/12/2018 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €200k |
| 21/01/2019 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €400k |
| 12/06/2019 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €500k |
| 18/12/2019 | 20 | PSV Eindhoven U21 | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | PSV Eindhoven | €450k |
| 14/10/2020 | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | €2.00m |
| 06/01/2021 | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | €4.50m |
| 09/03/2021 | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | €6.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 21 | PSV Eindhoven | €7.50m |
| 04/10/2021 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €6.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €5.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €8.00m |
| 14/09/2022 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €9.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €7.00m |
| 17/03/2023 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €6.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €6.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €9.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €14.00m |
| 18/03/2024 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €16.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €18.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 25 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 25 | AS Monaco | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 25 | AS Monaco | €9.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 26 | AS Monaco | €12.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 26 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 26 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 33 | 2515 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 2 | 4.18 | 14 | 35 | 11.87 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr GolovínMediapunta30age€18.00mvalue
Ansu FatiExtremo izquierdo23age€15.00mvalue
Christian MawissaDefensa central21age€15.00mvalue
Denis ZakariaMediocentro defensivo29age€25.00mvalue
Edan DiopMediocentro22age€3.00mvalue
Eric DierDefensa central32age€4.00mvalue
Flávio NazinhoLateral izquierdo23age€6.00mvalue
Folarin BalogunDelantero centro25age€50.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Paris FC
Lille
SC Freiburg
Lorient
CSKA Sofia
Ligue 1
UEFA Conference League
PSV
Monaco
PSV U21
PSV U19
PSV Eindhoven U19