

Ermedin DemirovićST#9
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€22.00mValor de mercado#59 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga13.01
Bundesliga18.01
UEFA Europa 22.01
Bundesliga25.01
UEFA Europa 29.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
7.00Jan
6.90Feb
6.50Mar
6.60Apr
7.00May
6.50Jun
6.20Jul
6.20Aug
7.20Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Galatasaray———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer LeverkusenG4:2Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles70.70 / 90
xG1.371.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.300.23 / 90
Tiros363.62 / 90
Tiros a puerta1747%
Pases clave80.80 / 90
Pass accuracy69.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+3.0+3.325/26
-0.426/27
Goles xG · total 13 / 10.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5+0.825/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.10.2025
Missed matches10last 12 months
National team
Bosnia-Herzegovina44 caps · 4 goals
Bosnia-Herzegovina44 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €28.00m (27/03/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 102 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 7 | 446 | 6.53 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 3 | 89 | 7.90 | 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 26/27 | 4 | 259 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/2024 | 24/25 | Augsburg | Stuttgart | €23.00m | €28.00m |
| 08/07/2022 | 22/23 | Freiburg | Augsburg | €2.30m | €6.00m |
| 05/08/2020 | 20/21 | Alavés | Freiburg | €3.70m | €3.00m |
| 04/08/2020 | 19/20 | FC St. Gallen | Alavés | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 02/09/2019 | 19/20 | Alavés | FC St. Gallen | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | UD Almería | Alavés | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 17/01/2019 | 18/19 | Alavés | UD Almería | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 16/01/2019 | 18/19 | FC Sochaux | Alavés | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 24/07/2018 | 18/19 | Alavés | FC Sochaux | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Alavés B | Alavés | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | RB Leipzig U19 | Alavés B | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | RB Leipzig U17 | RB Leipzig U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | HSV Yth. | RB Leipzig U17 | €100k | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 27/03/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
22.03.201827.05.2026
#3 Bosnia-Herzegovina#59 Bundesliga#79 Centre-Forward#6 Stuttgart#513 Worldwide#33 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/03/2018 | 19 | Deportivo Alavés B | €1.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 20 | Deportivo Alavés B | €1.00m |
| 08/01/2019 | 20 | FC Sochaux-Montbéliard | €1.00m |
| 19/02/2019 | 20 | UD Almería | €1.00m |
| 29/06/2019 | 21 | UD Almería | €1.00m |
| 06/01/2020 | 21 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €900k |
| 31/07/2020 | 22 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | €3.00m |
| 16/09/2020 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €10.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €12.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €9.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €7.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | SC Freiburg | €6.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €9.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €14.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €20.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €28.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €28.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €28.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €22.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €22.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 116 | 1 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1.66 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 1507 | 12 | 8.66 | 7.91 | 3 | 2.18 | 41 | 17 | 13.18 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Augsburg
Freiburg
Alavés
FC St. Gallen
UD Almería
FC Sochaux
RB Leipzig U19
Deportivo Alavés B
FC St. Gallen 1879