

Felix GötzeCB#20
SC Paderborn 07·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€2.00mValor de mercado#335 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
2. Bundeslig02.11
2. Bundeslig09.11
2. Bundeslig22.11
2. Bundeslig28.11
2. Bundeslig06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.20Dec
7.30Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
7.10Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.70Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubSC Paderborn 07
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Borussia Mönchengladbach1.964.263.71PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.63 / 90
xA1.111.02 / 90
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave31.90 / 90
Pass accuracy85.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4-0.425/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.4
Asistencias vs xA
-3.0-2.925/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 4.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 28.08.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National teamGermany U202 caps · 0 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €2.00m (19/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 3 | 52 | 6.93 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | RW Essen | SC Paderborn | Traspaso libre | €600k |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Augsburg | RW Essen | €100k | €400k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | RW Essen | Augsburg | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 29/08/2022 | 22/23 | Augsburg | RW Essen | Cesión | €500k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | 1.FC K'lautern | Augsburg | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Augsburg | 1.FC K'lautern | Coste de cesión: €100k | €725k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bayern Munich | Augsburg | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FC Bayern U19 | Bayern Munich | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | FC Bayern U17 | FC Bayern U19 | - | - |
| 16/07/2014 | 14/15 | Dortmund Yth. | FC Bayern U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€2.00m Máximo · 19/06/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201701.06.2026
#335 Bundesliga#854 Centre-Back#219 Germany#10 SC Paderborn#4.777 Worldwide#384 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2017 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €200k |
| 28/12/2017 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €200k |
| 05/06/2018 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €200k |
| 22/08/2018 | 20 | FC Augsburg | €600k |
| 22/10/2018 | 20 | FC Augsburg | €1.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 20 | FC Augsburg | €1.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 21 | FC Augsburg | €1.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 21 | FC Augsburg | €800k |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | FC Augsburg | €725k |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | €500k |
| 14/06/2021 | 23 | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | €600k |
| 30/12/2021 | 23 | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | €550k |
| 01/06/2022 | 24 | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | €500k |
| 05/10/2022 | 24 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €400k |
| 08/12/2022 | 24 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €400k |
| 13/06/2023 | 25 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €400k |
| 28/12/2023 | 25 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €400k |
| 20/03/2024 | 26 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €450k |
| 11/06/2024 | 26 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €600k |
| 25/09/2024 | 26 | SC Paderborn 07 | €800k |
| 19/12/2024 | 26 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.20m |
| 26/03/2025 | 27 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.50m |
| 19/06/2025 | 27 | SC Paderborn 07 | €2.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 27 | SC Paderborn 07 | €2.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 28 | SC Paderborn 07 | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.11 | 0 | 3 | 1.74 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 21 | 880 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0 | 2.86 | 5 | 14 | 3.92 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert MillgrammExtremo izquierdo21age€150kvalue
Clemens LippmannInterior derecho20age€400kvalue
Deniz ZeitlerExtremo izquierdo19age€4.00mvalue
Florian PruhsPortero20age€150kvalue
Gabriel VidovićExtremo izquierdo22age€3.00mvalue
Jano ter HorstDefensa central24age€1.20mvalue
Jonah StickerDefensa central22age€750kvalue
Lasse EickelDelantero centro18age€150kvalue
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
DC United
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
RW Essen
Augsburg
1.FC K'lautern
Bayern Munich
FC Bayern U19
Eintracht Frankfurt