

Emiliano Buendia#10
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Mediapunta
€16.00mValor de mercado#298 in Premier League
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Barcelona———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.600.17 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.120.03 / 90
Tiros61.67 / 90
Pases clave20.56 / 90
Minutes3234 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.6+2.225/26
-0.626/27
Goles xG · total 6 / 4.4
Asistencias vs xA
-1.8-1.625/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 3.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Premier League | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | 160 | 16 | 17 |
| Championship | 77 | 23 | 28 |
| LaLiga2 | 52 | 8 | 13 |
| 2ª B - Grupo II | 34 | 7 | 1 |
LaLiga | 23 | 1 | 0 |
Liga Europa | 15 | 4 | 6 |
Bundesliga | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Copa de la Liga | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| FA Cup | 9 | 1 | 2 |
Copa del Rey | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Liga de Campeones | 6 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| UECL Qualifying | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Promoción a LaLiga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Aston Villa | 155 | 21 | 18 |
Norwich | 121 | 24 | 41 |
| CyD Leonesa | 42 | 7 | 12 |
Getafe | 40 | 3 | 1 |
Getafe CF B | 34 | 7 | 1 |
| Leverkusen | 14 | 2 | 0 |
Aston Villa U21 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Leverkusen | Aston Villa | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 29/01/2025 | 24/25 | Aston Villa | Leverkusen | Cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Norwich | Aston Villa | €38.40m | €35.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Getafe | Norwich | €1.50m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | CyD Leonesa | Getafe | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 27/07/2017 | 17/18 | Getafe | CyD Leonesa | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Getafe CF B | Getafe | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Getafe U19 | Getafe CF B | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Getafe CF Youth | Getafe U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | R.Madrid Yth. | Getafe CF Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/08/2008 | 08/09 | Cadetes | R.Madrid Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€16.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 30/06/202103/06/2026 Último cambio
20.09.201503.06.2026
#27 Argentina#16 Aston Villa#72 Attacking Midfield#298 Premier League#790 Worldwide#30 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09/2015 | 18 | Getafe CF | €400k |
| 22/02/2016 | 19 | Getafe CF | €400k |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | Getafe CF | €500k |
| 24/01/2017 | 20 | Getafe CF | €500k |
| 29/06/2017 | 20 | Getafe CF | €500k |
| 01/01/2018 | 21 | Cultural Leonesa | €2.50m |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Cultural Leonesa | €2.50m |
| 28/06/2019 | 22 | Norwich City | €8.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 22 | Norwich City | €18.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Norwich City | €18.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Norwich City | €14.50m |
| 15/10/2020 | 23 | Norwich City | €13.00m |
| 22/12/2020 | 23 | Norwich City | €16.00m |
| 10/03/2021 | 24 | Norwich City | €22.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 24 | Norwich City | €35.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Aston Villa | €35.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | Aston Villa | €32.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Aston Villa | €28.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Aston Villa | €28.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €15.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Aston Villa | €16.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.12 | 6 | 2 | 1.46 |
| 2025 | EPL | Aston Villa | 36 | 1778 | 6 | 3.78 | 3.78 | 2 | 3.63 | 49 | 30 | 9.21 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Ian MaatsenLateral izquierdo24age€30.00mvalue
Fulham
Bournemouth
Manchester City
Viking
Newcastle
Premier League
UEFA Super Cup
LaLiga
Liga Europa
Bundesliga
Copa del Rey
Liga de Campeones
DFB-Pokal
EFL Trophy
Conference League
Norwich
Getafe
Aston Villa U21
Cultural Leonesa