
Dominik GreifGK#1
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Portero
€9.00mValor de mercado#113 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 107.12
Ligue 114.12
Ligue 103.01
Ligue 118.01
Ligue 125.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.50Dec
6.50Jan
7.10Feb
7.00Mar
7.50Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.80Sep
7.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1L
Angers1.404.807.60PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Saves433.91 / 90
Goles en contra121.09 / 90
Clean sheets436%
Pass accuracy85.1%
Minutes99011 partidos
Calificación7.540Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Saving
- Shooting
- Aerial duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
National team
Slovakia5 caps · 0 goals
Slovakia5 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€9.00mMáximo: €9.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 7.53 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Slovakia | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 8.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes3
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/08/2025 | 25/26 | RCD Mallorca | Lyon | €4.00m | €6.00m |
| 06/07/2021 | 21/22 | Slo. Bratislava | RCD Mallorca | €2.50m | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Slovan U19 | Slo. Bratislava | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€9.00m Actual€9.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
14.12.201501.06.2026
#67 Goalkeeper#113 Ligue 1#15 Lyon#4 Slovakia#1.395 Worldwide#111 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/12/2015 | 18 | Slovan Bratislava | €50k |
| 28/06/2016 | 19 | Slovan Bratislava | €75k |
| 31/12/2016 | 19 | Slovan Bratislava | €100k |
| 28/06/2017 | 20 | Slovan Bratislava | €175k |
| 28/12/2017 | 20 | Slovan Bratislava | €225k |
| 13/07/2018 | 21 | Slovan Bratislava | €200k |
| 30/12/2018 | 21 | Slovan Bratislava | €300k |
| 25/06/2019 | 22 | Slovan Bratislava | €400k |
| 15/12/2019 | 22 | Slovan Bratislava | €800k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Slovan Bratislava | €650k |
| 10/07/2020 | 23 | Slovan Bratislava | €900k |
| 28/12/2020 | 23 | Slovan Bratislava | €1.00m |
| 26/06/2021 | 24 | Slovan Bratislava | €1.00m |
| 13/10/2021 | 24 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | RCD Mallorca | €1.50m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | RCD Mallorca | €1.50m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | RCD Mallorca | €1.50m |
| 21/03/2024 | 26 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €2.50m |
| 11/10/2024 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €6.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €6.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €8.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €9.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 2 | 5.99 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Justin Bengui JoaoPortero21age€250kvalue
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Lens
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
RCD Mallorca
Lyon
Slo. Bratislava
Slovan U19
Slovan Bratislava