
Moussa NiakhatéCB#19
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€15.00mValor de mercado#60 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 107.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Ligue 114.12
Africa Cup o23.12
Africa Cup o27.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
7.20Jan
7.30Feb
6.90Mar
7.40Apr
7.00May
7.20Jun
6.60Jul
7.10Aug
7.20Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.050.02 / 90
Tiros20.22 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave30.33 / 90
Pass accuracy90.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2-0.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.2
Asistencias vs xA
+1.1+1.225/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 0.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.10.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Senegal35 caps · 0 goals
Senegal35 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €18.00m (22/12/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 7.13 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 2 | 90 | 6.55 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Senegal | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2024 | 24/25 | Nott'm Forest | Lyon | €31.90m | €16.00m |
| 06/07/2022 | 22/23 | Mainz | Nott'm Forest | €13.80m | €18.00m |
| 07/07/2018 | 18/19 | FC Metz | Mainz | €6.00m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Valenciennes FC | FC Metz | ? | €400k |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | Valenciennes B | Valenciennes FC | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Boulogne U19 | Valenciennes B | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Wasquehal U19 | Boulogne U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | LOSC Lille Yth. | Wasquehal U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 22/12/202101/06/2026 Último cambio
05.04.201501.06.2026
#159 Centre-Back#60 Ligue 1#4 Lyon#12 Senegal#826 Worldwide#32 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2015 | 19 | Valenciennes FC | €150k |
| 06/06/2015 | 19 | Valenciennes FC | €300k |
| 04/02/2016 | 19 | Valenciennes FC | €300k |
| 13/07/2016 | 20 | Valenciennes FC | €300k |
| 20/03/2017 | 21 | Valenciennes FC | €400k |
| 15/06/2017 | 21 | Valenciennes FC | €400k |
| 24/01/2018 | 21 | FC Metz | €3.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 22 | FC Metz | €5.00m |
| 22/08/2018 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €6.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 22 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €14.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €14.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €11.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €9.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.50m |
| 31/03/2021 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €10.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €18.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €18.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 26 | Nottingham Forest | €18.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 27 | Nottingham Forest | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 27 | Nottingham Forest | €16.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 28 | Nottingham Forest | €16.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €15.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €15.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €18.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 | 0.75 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 32 | 2750 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.82 | 4 | 14 | 13.67 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Angers
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Nott'm Forest
Lyon
Mainz
FC Metz
Valenciennes FC
Boulogne U19
Wasquehal U19