
Tim SkarkeST#21
F. C. Unión Berlín·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€1.50mValor de mercado#368 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga23.11
DFB Pokal03.12
Bundesliga12.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.40Nov
7.00Dec
Jan
6.60Feb
6.50Mar
6.60Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
6.80Sep
6.20Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga
Goles20.68 / 90
xG1.692.58 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.420.64 / 90
Tiros103.42 / 90
Tiros a puerta770%
Pases clave41.37 / 90
Pass accuracy69.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: ST · RW · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.4+0.125/26
+0.326/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 2.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.9-0.425/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.01.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamGermany U211 caps · 0 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €3.00m (27/03/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FC Union Berlin | 26/27 | 6 | 263 | 6.65 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Darmstadt 98 | Union Berlin | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | Union Berlin | Darmstadt 98 | Cesión | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | FC Schalke 04 | Union Berlin | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 23/01/2023 | 22/23 | Union Berlin | FC Schalke 04 | Coste de cesión: €250k | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Darmstadt 98 | Union Berlin | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Heidenheim | Darmstadt 98 | €100k | €450k |
| 07/09/2014 | 14/15 | Heidenheim U19 | Heidenheim | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Heidenheim U17 | Heidenheim U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Heidenheim Yth. | Heidenheim U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Nattheim Jgd. | Heidenheim Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€3.00m Máximo · 27/03/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
13.09.201427.05.2026
#368 Bundesliga#827 Centre-Forward#262 Germany#23 Union Berlin#5.941 Worldwide#337 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/09/2014 | 18 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €100k |
| 13/01/2015 | 18 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €100k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €100k |
| 22/10/2015 | 19 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €200k |
| 11/02/2016 | 19 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €200k |
| 22/07/2016 | 19 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €250k |
| 23/01/2017 | 20 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €400k |
| 27/06/2017 | 20 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €500k |
| 22/01/2018 | 21 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €500k |
| 19/06/2018 | 21 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €500k |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €450k |
| 12/06/2019 | 22 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €450k |
| 25/09/2019 | 23 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €550k |
| 13/12/2019 | 23 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €550k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €450k |
| 08/02/2021 | 24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €450k |
| 29/03/2021 | 24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €600k |
| 16/06/2021 | 24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €600k |
| 15/12/2021 | 25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €600k |
| 16/06/2022 | 25 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €1.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 26 | FC Schalke 04 | €1.20m |
| 18/10/2023 | 27 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €2.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 27 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €2.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 27 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €3.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 27 | SV Darmstadt 98 | €3.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 28 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 28 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 28 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 29 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.80m |
| 27/05/2026 | 29 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Union Berlin | 3 | 59 | 2 | 1.69 | 1.69 | 0 | 0.42 | 6 | 3 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Union Berlin | 22 | 555 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1 | 1.45 | 14 | 11 | 3.77 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aljoscha KemleinMediocentro defensivo22age€12.00mvalue
Andrej IlićDelantero centro26age€9.00mvalue
Andrik MarkgrafLateral izquierdo20age€300kvalue
András SchäferMediocentro27age€4.50mvalue
Carl KlausPortero32age€350kvalue
Christopher TrimmelLateral derecho39age€600kvalue
Derrick KöhnLateral izquierdo27age€4.00mvalue
Emmanuel Latte LathDelantero centro27age€10.00mvalue
Bundesliga
1. FC Union Berlin
Darmstadt 98
Union Berlin
FC Schalke 04
Heidenheim
Heidenheim U19
SV Darmstadt 98