

Marin PongračićCB#5
ACF Fiorentina·
Serie A·Defensa central
€6.50mValor de mercado#264 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A02.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Serie A09.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Serie A22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
7.10Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
6.80Mar
6.60Apr
6.70May
6.80Jun
6.10Jul
6.50Aug
6.60Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubACF Fiorentina
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Nations League · Coppa Italia
Goles10.25 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros30.76 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy92.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 26.10.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Croatia23 caps · 0 goals
Croatia23 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€6.50mMáximo: €10.00m (08/07/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Fiorentina | 26/27 | 5 | 213 | 6.75 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.00 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 26/27 | 2 | 98 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/07/2024 | 24/25 | Lecce | Fiorentina | €15.00m | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Wolfsburg | Lecce | €1.60m | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Lecce | Wolfsburg | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 22/08/2022 | 22/23 | Wolfsburg | Lecce | Cesión | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Dortmund | Wolfsburg | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Wolfsburg | Dortmund | Cesión | €8.50m |
| 15/01/2020 | 19/20 | Salzburg | Wolfsburg | €9.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | 1860 Munich | Salzburg | €1.00m | €250k |
| 16/04/2017 | 16/17 | 1860 München II | 1860 Munich | - | €25k |
| 31/08/2016 | 16/17 | Ingolstadt U19 | 1860 München II | Traspaso libre | €25k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Ingolstadt U17 | Ingolstadt U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | B. München Yth. | Ingolstadt U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Landshut Jgd. | B. München Yth. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.50m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 08/07/202029/05/2026 Último cambio
23.08.201629.05.2026
#342 Centre-Back#20 Croatia#15 Fiorentina#264 Serie A#1.938 Worldwide#151 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/08/2016 | 18 | FC Ingolstadt 04 U19 | €25k |
| 27/06/2017 | 19 | TSV 1860 Munich | €250k |
| 02/07/2017 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €500k |
| 11/10/2017 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €900k |
| 02/01/2018 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.50m |
| 14/06/2018 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €2.50m |
| 25/10/2018 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €7.50m |
| 03/06/2019 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €7.50m |
| 16/12/2019 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €6.00m |
| 11/02/2020 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €9.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €7.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €10.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 23 | VfL Wolfsburg | €10.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 23 | VfL Wolfsburg | €8.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €7.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | Borussia Dortmund | €6.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 25 | US Lecce | €6.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 25 | US Lecce | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 26 | US Lecce | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 26 | US Lecce | €7.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 27 | ACF Fiorentina | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 27 | ACF Fiorentina | €10.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 27 | ACF Fiorentina | €10.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | ACF Fiorentina | €7.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 28 | ACF Fiorentina | €6.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 35 | 2923 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0 | 0.69 | 8 | 8 | 6.8 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alieu NjieExtremo izquierdo21age€3.00mvalue
Arthur AttaMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Beto BetuncalDelantero centro28age€18.00mvalue
Cher NdourMediocentro22age€20.00mvalue
Christ Inao OulaïMediocentro20age€28.00mvalue
David de GeaPortero35age€3.50mvalue
Domilson Cordeiro dos SantosLateral derecho27age€16.00mvalue
Fabiano ParisiLateral izquierdo25age€6.00mvalue
Sassuolo
Atalanta
Inter
Como
Genoa
Serie A
UEFA Nations League
Coppa Italia
Lecce
Wolfsburg
Dortmund
Salzburg
1860 Munich
1860 München II
Ingolstadt U19
Landshut Jgd.
FC Ingolstadt 04 U19