
Rémy DescampsGK#40
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Portero
€1.50mValor de mercado#313 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
OGCL18.10
ANDV16.09
TFCV22.08
HACV15.03Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.60Jan
8.10Feb
7.40Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
6.60Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Próximos partidos
05 nov · 12:45Liga Europa de la UEFAV
Real Sociedad———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League
Saves82.67 / 90
Goles en contra20.67 / 90
Clean sheets133%
Pass accuracy64.0%
Minutes2703 partidos
Calificación6.930Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable11 matches in 12 months
National teamFrance U210 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €2.00m (10/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/08/2024 | 24/25 | FC Nantes | Lyon | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | R Charleroi SC | FC Nantes | ? | €800k |
| 08/08/2019 | 19/20 | PSG | R Charleroi SC | €400k | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Clermont Foot | PSG | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 21/08/2018 | 18/19 | PSG | Clermont Foot | Cesión | €600k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Tours FC | PSG | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | PSG | Tours FC | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Paris SG B | PSG | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Paris SG U19 | Paris SG B | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Clermont 63 U17 | Paris SG U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Tarbes Jgd. | Clermont 63 U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/11/2010 | 10/11 | LOSC Lille Yth. | Tarbes Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€2.00m Máximo · 10/10/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
13.07.201601.06.2026
#341 France#359 Goalkeeper#313 Ligue 1#24 Lyon#5.941 Worldwide#337 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/07/2016 | 20 | Paris Saint-Germain B | €150k |
| 16/01/2017 | 20 | Paris Saint-Germain B | €150k |
| 01/06/2017 | 20 | Paris Saint-Germain B | €150k |
| 16/05/2018 | 21 | Tours FC | €600k |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | Clermont Foot 63 | €600k |
| 03/06/2019 | 22 | Clermont Foot 63 | €1.20m |
| 13/12/2019 | 23 | Royal Charleroi SC | €800k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Royal Charleroi SC | €650k |
| 16/10/2020 | 24 | Royal Charleroi SC | €500k |
| 17/03/2021 | 24 | Royal Charleroi SC | €800k |
| 07/06/2021 | 24 | Royal Charleroi SC | €800k |
| 16/12/2021 | 25 | FC Nantes | €800k |
| 30/05/2022 | 25 | FC Nantes | €800k |
| 02/11/2022 | 26 | FC Nantes | €800k |
| 27/06/2023 | 27 | FC Nantes | €700k |
| 16/10/2023 | 27 | FC Nantes | €1.50m |
| 18/12/2023 | 27 | FC Nantes | €1.50m |
| 03/06/2024 | 27 | FC Nantes | €1.50m |
| 10/12/2024 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €1.50m |
| 03/06/2025 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €1.20m |
| 10/10/2025 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €2.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €2.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Angers
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais
UEFA Europa League
FC Nantes
Lyon
R Charleroi SC
PSG
Clermont Foot
Tours FC
Paris SG B
Tarbes Jgd.