

Issa DiopCB#6
Ipswich Town Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€8.00mValor de mercado#391 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag22.12
Premier Leag04.01
Premier Leag07.01
FA Cup10.01
Premier Leag17.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.50Jan
6.40Feb
6.80Mar
Apr
6.80May
7.00Jun
7.00Jul
6.50Aug
7.10Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubIpswich Town Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Bournemouth———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.030.01 / 90
Tiros20.18 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave20.18 / 90
Pass accuracy93.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.6+0.625/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.4
Asistencias vs xA
-0.0=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable32 matches in 12 months
National team
Morocco9 caps · 1 goals
Morocco9 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €35.00m (13/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 6.78 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Morocco | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.25 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2026 | 26/27 | Fulham | Ipswich | €10.00m | €8.00m |
| 10/08/2022 | 22/23 | West Ham | Fulham | €17.80m | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Toulouse | West Ham | €25.00m | €22.00m |
| 01/01/2016 | 15/16 | Toulouse U19 | Toulouse | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Toulouse FC U17 | Toulouse U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Toulouse For. | Toulouse FC U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | SC Balma Jugend | Toulouse For. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 13/06/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
14.01.201603.06.2026
#279 Centre-Back#19 Ipswich#34 Morocco#391 Premier League#1.481 Worldwide#117 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/01/2016 | 19 | FC Toulouse | €300k |
| 04/02/2016 | 19 | FC Toulouse | €400k |
| 13/07/2016 | 19 | FC Toulouse | €2.50m |
| 01/11/2016 | 19 | FC Toulouse | €4.00m |
| 16/01/2017 | 20 | FC Toulouse | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2017 | 20 | FC Toulouse | €6.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 21 | FC Toulouse | €15.00m |
| 20/03/2018 | 21 | FC Toulouse | €22.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 21 | FC Toulouse | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 21 | West Ham United | €25.00m |
| 05/03/2019 | 22 | West Ham United | €30.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 22 | West Ham United | €35.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | West Ham United | €35.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | West Ham United | €28.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | West Ham United | €25.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 23 | West Ham United | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 24 | West Ham United | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 24 | West Ham United | €18.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 24 | West Ham United | €15.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | West Ham United | €10.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 25 | Fulham FC | €13.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Fulham FC | €15.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 26 | Fulham FC | €18.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Fulham FC | €18.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 26 | Fulham FC | €22.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Fulham FC | €22.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Fulham FC | €20.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Fulham FC | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €16.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €14.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €12.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Fulham FC | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Fulham FC | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Ipswich | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | EPL | Fulham | 13 | 810 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.55 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoul OuattaraLateral derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Abdul Fatawu IssahakuExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Alex PalmerPortero30age€1.00mvalue
Anis MehmetiMediapunta25age€15.00mvalue
Azor MatusiwaMediocentro defensivo28age€12.00mvalue
Christian WaltonPortero30age€2.50mvalue
Chuba AkpomDelantero centro30age€3.50mvalue
Cédric KipréDefensa central29age€2.00mvalue
Hull City
Nottingham Forest
Manchester City
Fulham
Everton
Premier League
Ipswich Town
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Fulham
West Ham
Toulouse
Toulouse U19
West Ham United