

Chris FührichLW#10
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Extremo izquierdo
€12.00mValor de mercado#117 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal03.12
Bundesliga06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Bundesliga14.12
Bundesliga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Dec
7.70Jan
7.40Feb
7.00Mar
7.50Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.00Sep
7.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Galatasaray———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer LeverkusenG4:2Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias20.22 / 90
xA0.840.54 / 90
Tiros121.30 / 90
Tiros a puerta433%
Pases clave303.25 / 90
Pass accuracy84.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW · ML · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.7+2.725/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 7 / 4.3
Asistencias vs xA
-1.7-0.825/26
-0.826/27
Asistencias xA · total 7 / 8.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 23.08.2026
National team
Alemania9 caps · 0 goals
Alemania9 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €28.00m (29/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 7 | 462 | 7.39 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 96 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 3 | 248 | 6.97 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 1 | 26 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/07/2021 | 21/22 | SC Paderborn | Stuttgart | €2.50m | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | B. Dortmund II | SC Paderborn | €700k | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | SC Paderborn | B. Dortmund II | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 12/08/2020 | 20/21 | B. Dortmund II | SC Paderborn | Cesión | €200k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | 1.FC Köln | B. Dortmund II | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Oberhausen U19 | 1.FC Köln | Traspaso libre | €50k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | VfL Bochum U17 | Oberhausen U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | B. Dortmund U17 | VfL Bochum U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Dortmund Yth. | B. Dortmund U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Schalke 04 Yth. | Dortmund Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Suderwich Yth. | Schalke 04 Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 29/05/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201727.05.2026
#117 Bundesliga#53 Germany#99 Left Winger#12 Stuttgart#1.044 Worldwide#70 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2017 | 19 | 1.FC Köln | €50k |
| 03/02/2018 | 20 | 1.FC Köln | €150k |
| 21/08/2018 | 20 | 1.FC Köln | €150k |
| 08/01/2019 | 20 | 1.FC Köln | €150k |
| 12/06/2019 | 21 | 1.FC Köln | €150k |
| 21/01/2020 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund II | €175k |
| 22/06/2020 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund II | €200k |
| 18/11/2020 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €500k |
| 08/02/2021 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.00m |
| 29/03/2021 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.50m |
| 16/06/2021 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €2.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.50m |
| 24/03/2022 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €17.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €25.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €28.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €22.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €15.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0 | 5 | 1.06 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 1727 | 7 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 7 | 7.83 | 45 | 49 | 17.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
Dženan PejčinovićDelantero centro21age€15.00mvalue
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
SC Paderborn
B. Dortmund II
1.FC Köln
Oberhausen U19
VfL Bochum U17
Schalke 04 Yth.
Borussia Dortmund II