

Unai SimónGK#1
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Portero
€22.00mValor de mercado#4 in Athletic Club · #64 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga03.12
LaLiga06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
LaLiga14.12
LaLiga22.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
6.50Jan
6.90Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
6.60May
7.20Jun
6.80Jul
7.10Aug
7.00Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Nations League
Saves332.75 / 90
Goles en contra131.08 / 90
Clean sheets542%
Pass accuracy74.4%
Minutes108012 partidos
Calificación7.090Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable49 matches in 12 months
National team
España66 caps · 0 goals
España66 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €30.00m (23/07/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 7.26 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Spain | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bilbao U18 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 23/07/202005/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201505.06.2026
#4 Athletic Club#23 Goalkeeper#64 LaLiga#45 Spain#513 Worldwide#35 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | CD Basconia | €100k |
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 22/10/2016 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 02/02/2017 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 30/06/2017 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 30/05/2018 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 28/08/2018 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 31/10/2018 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €7.50m |
| 21/12/2018 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €6.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €6.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 05/03/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €16.00m |
| 23/07/2020 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €28.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €28.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Prat
Getafe
Operario-PR
LaLiga
UEFA Nations League
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia