

€7.00mValor de mercado#174 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag22.11
Premier Leag29.11
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag06.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
6.20Dec
6.40Jan
6.20Feb
6.20Mar
6.70Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
6.40Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubGetafe CF
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 08:00LaLigaL
Sevilla3.283.132.56PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
29 oct · 13:00Copa del ReyV
LebrijanaG3:2Pronóstico25 oct · 08:00LaLigaV
Athletic ClubP0:4Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAL
FC LuganoP2:5Pronóstico19 oct · 14:00LaLigaL
Rayo VallecanoE1:1Pronóstico15 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Universitatea CraiovaE1:1PronósticoCifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Conference League
Goles10.13 / 90
xG0.970.22 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.160.04 / 90
Tiros141.88 / 90
Tiros a puerta429%
Pases clave50.67 / 90
Pass accuracy64.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.01.2025
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Turkiye34 caps · 3 goals
Turkiye34 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €25.00m (03/06/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Getafe | 26/27 | 9 | 646 | 6.57 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — |
UEFA Conference League | Getafe | 26/27 | 1 | 24 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes19
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/08/2026 | 26/27 | Bournemouth | Getafe | Traspaso libre | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Getafe | Bournemouth | €16.50m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Bournemouth | Getafe | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | Getafe | Bournemouth | Cesión | €25.00m |
| 12/08/2020 | 20/21 | Villarreal | Getafe | €9.00m | €8.00m |
| 20/07/2020 | 19/20 | Real Valladolid | Villarreal | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 19/08/2018 | 18/19 | Villarreal | Real Valladolid | Cesión | €8.00m |
| 31/12/2017 | 17/18 | Levante | Villarreal | Fin de cesión | €14.00m |
| 30/10/2017 | 17/18 | Villarreal | Levante | Cesión | €14.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Man City | Villarreal | €14.00m | €10.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | FC Twente | Man City | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 23/07/2016 | 16/17 | Man City | FC Twente | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | NAC Breda | Man City | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/02/2016 | 15/16 | Man City | NAC Breda | Cesión | €3.20m |
| 29/01/2016 | 15/16 | Genk | Man City | Fin de cesión | €3.20m |
| 31/07/2015 | 15/16 | Man City | Genk | Cesión | €3.20m |
| 06/07/2015 | 15/16 | Bursaspor | Man City | €4.40m | €3.20m |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bursaspor U16 | Bursaspor | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Bursaspor Yth | Bursaspor U16 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 03/06/202203/06/2026 Último cambio
02.07.201303.06.2026
#243 Centre-Forward#5 Getafe#174 LaLiga#22 Türkiye#1.732 Worldwide#137 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2013 | 16 | Bursaspor | €100k |
| 26/08/2013 | 16 | Bursaspor | €250k |
| 27/01/2014 | 16 | Bursaspor | €650k |
| 23/07/2014 | 17 | Bursaspor | €2.00m |
| 26/01/2015 | 17 | Bursaspor | €3.20m |
| 25/06/2015 | 18 | Bursaspor | €3.20m |
| 05/02/2016 | 18 | NAC Breda | €3.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | Manchester City | €3.00m |
| 18/01/2017 | 19 | FC Twente Enschede | €5.50m |
| 07/06/2017 | 20 | FC Twente Enschede | €10.00m |
| 17/08/2017 | 20 | Villarreal CF | €14.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Villarreal CF | €6.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 20 | Villarreal CF | €7.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Villarreal CF | €8.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 21 | Real Valladolid CF | €8.00m |
| 28/02/2019 | 21 | Real Valladolid CF | €5.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 22 | Real Valladolid CF | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Real Valladolid CF | €4.00m |
| 05/03/2020 | 22 | Real Valladolid CF | €5.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Real Valladolid CF | €4.00m |
| 23/07/2020 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €8.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | Getafe CF | €9.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Getafe CF | €7.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 24 | Getafe CF | €7.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Getafe CF | €9.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 24 | Getafe CF | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | Getafe CF | €25.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | Getafe CF | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Getafe CF | €25.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | Getafe CF | €25.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €18.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €15.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | AFC Bournemouth | €13.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | AFC Bournemouth | €10.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | AFC Bournemouth | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | AFC Bournemouth | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Getafe | 5 | 401 | 1 | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0 | 0.16 | 7 | 4 | 1.26 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdel AbqarDefensa central27age€3.50mvalue
Andrés García RobledoLateral derecho23age€6.00mvalue
Borja MayoralDelantero centro29age€6.00mvalue
Chrisantus UcheDelantero centro23age€12.00mvalue
Dakonam DjeneDefensa central34age€1.40mvalue
David SoriaPortero33age€2.80mvalue
DavinchiLateral izquierdo18age€1.00mvalue
Francho SerranoMediocentro24age€3.00mvalue
LaLiga
LaLiga
Getafe
UEFA Conference League
Bournemouth
Villarreal
Real Valladolid
Levante
Man City
FC Twente
NAC Breda
Genk
Bursaspor