

Grischa PrömelCM#21
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€3.50mValor de mercado#277 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga07.12
Bundesliga13.12
Bundesliga20.12
Bundesliga14.01
Bundesliga17.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
6.90Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
6.20May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.90Sep
6.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Galatasaray———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer LeverkusenG4:2Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League
Goles10.09 / 90
xG0.460.15 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.090.03 / 90
Tiros201.89 / 90
Tiros a puerta525%
Pases clave90.85 / 90
Pass accuracy84.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.4+1.925/26
+0.526/27
Goles xG · total 8 / 5.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.625/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 2.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National teamAlemania0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €7.50m (09/06/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 8 | 502 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.63 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Hoffenheim | Stuttgart | Traspaso libre | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Union Berlin | Hoffenheim | Traspaso libre | €7.50m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Karlsruher SC | Union Berlin | Traspaso libre | €600k |
| 11/08/2015 | 15/16 | Hoffenheim | Karlsruher SC | ? | €100k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Hoffenheim II | Hoffenheim | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Hoffenheim U19 | Hoffenheim II | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | St. Kickers U19 | Hoffenheim U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | St. Kickers U17 | St. Kickers U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | S. Kickers Yth. | St. Kickers U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | RSK Essl. Yth. | S. Kickers Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.50m Actual€7.50m Máximo · 09/06/202227/05/2026 Último cambio
02.08.201427.05.2026
#277 Bundesliga#404 Central Midfield#149 Germany#20 Stuttgart#3.158 Worldwide#93 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2014 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II | €25k |
| 24/03/2015 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II | €75k |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €100k |
| 22/10/2015 | 20 | Karlsruher SC | €400k |
| 11/02/2016 | 21 | Karlsruher SC | €700k |
| 22/07/2016 | 21 | Karlsruher SC | €700k |
| 23/01/2017 | 22 | Karlsruher SC | €1.00m |
| 27/03/2017 | 22 | Karlsruher SC | €700k |
| 27/06/2017 | 22 | Karlsruher SC | €600k |
| 22/01/2018 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €600k |
| 19/06/2018 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €600k |
| 16/10/2018 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €850k |
| 08/01/2019 | 23 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.25m |
| 12/06/2019 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.60m |
| 08/07/2020 | 25 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.50m |
| 24/03/2022 | 27 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €5.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 27 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €7.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 27 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 28 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 28 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 29 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 29 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €4.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 31 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 31 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0 | 0.09 | 8 | 2 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 33 | 1696 | 7 | 5.13 | 5.13 | 2 | 2.62 | 42 | 17 | 10.7 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
Hoffenheim
Union Berlin
Karlsruher SC
Hoffenheim II
Hoffenheim U19
1.FC Union Berlin