

Atakan KarazorCM#16
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo
€8.00mValor de mercado#166 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
7.00Dec
6.70Jan
6.60Feb
6.90Mar
7.00Apr
6.10May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
7.00Oct
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer Leverkusen0:0Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.100.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.320.10 / 90
Tiros10.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave30.98 / 90
Pass accuracy81.2%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable37 matches in 12 months
National team
Turkiye2 caps · 0 goals
Turkiye2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €12.00m (29/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 3 | 221 | 7.07 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Holstein Kiel | Stuttgart | €800k | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | B. Dortmund II | Holstein Kiel | ? | €200k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | VfL Bochum U19 | B. Dortmund II | Traspaso libre | €50k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | VfL Bochum U17 | VfL Bochum U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | SW Essen U17 | VfL Bochum U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | SW Essen Yth. | SW Essen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Essener SC Jgd. | SW Essen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 29/05/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201527.05.2026
#166 Bundesliga#113 Defensive Midfield#18 Stuttgart#19 Türkiye#1.481 Worldwide#66 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Borussia Dortmund II | €50k |
| 15/01/2016 | 19 | Borussia Dortmund II | €75k |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | Borussia Dortmund II | €125k |
| 20/11/2016 | 20 | Borussia Dortmund II | €150k |
| 01/07/2017 | 20 | Holstein Kiel | €200k |
| 22/01/2018 | 21 | Holstein Kiel | €150k |
| 19/06/2018 | 21 | Holstein Kiel | €150k |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | Holstein Kiel | €300k |
| 13/03/2019 | 22 | Holstein Kiel | €650k |
| 12/06/2019 | 22 | Holstein Kiel | €1.00m |
| 13/12/2019 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €800k |
| 15/07/2020 | 23 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €5.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €8.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 29 | VfB Stuttgart | €9.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 29 | VfB Stuttgart | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 28 | 1906 | 0 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1 | 1.62 | 7 | 13 | 11.43 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
Dženan PejčinovićDelantero centro21age€15.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
Holstein Kiel
B. Dortmund II
VfL Bochum U19
SW Essen U17
Borussia Dortmund II