
Alejandro GrimaldoLM#22
Atlético de Madrid·
LaLiga·Lateral izquierdo
€20.00mValor de mercado#67 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Bundesliga29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.50Nov
7.50Dec
7.00Jan
7.10Feb
7.10Mar
7.50Apr
7.70May
6.60Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
7.00Sep
7.60Oct
Partidos del clubAtlético de Madrid
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 08:00LaLigaV
Levante5.404.541.54PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League
Goles30.28 / 90
xG0.960.24 / 90
Asistencias20.19 / 90
xA0.340.09 / 90
Tiros181.67 / 90
Tiros a puerta844%
Pases clave161.48 / 90
Pass accuracy86.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Consistency
- Ball interception
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ML · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 13.12.2025
National team
España14 caps · 0 goals
España14 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €45.00m (27/03/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 9 | 760 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 3 | 211 | 7.17 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Leverkusen | Atlético | €15.00m | €20.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Benfica | Leverkusen | Traspaso libre | €25.00m |
| 01/01/2016 | 15/16 | Barcelona B | Benfica | €2.10m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Barça U19 | Barcelona B | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Barça U16 | Barça U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Barça Youth | Barça U16 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Valencia CF You | Barça Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 27/03/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
01.03.201227.05.2026
#12 Atlético#67 LaLiga#34 Left-Back#49 Spain#562 Worldwide#4 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2012 | 16 | FC Barcelona U19 | €100k |
| 07/08/2012 | 16 | FC Barcelona B | €1.00m |
| 22/01/2013 | 17 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 09/05/2013 | 17 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 08/10/2013 | 18 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 06/02/2014 | 18 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 05/08/2014 | 18 | FC Barcelona B | €2.00m |
| 08/01/2015 | 19 | FC Barcelona B | €2.00m |
| 24/02/2016 | 20 | SL Benfica | €1.50m |
| 29/07/2016 | 20 | SL Benfica | €2.00m |
| 31/10/2016 | 21 | SL Benfica | €7.00m |
| 22/02/2017 | 21 | SL Benfica | €7.00m |
| 26/06/2017 | 21 | SL Benfica | €9.00m |
| 07/02/2018 | 22 | SL Benfica | €13.00m |
| 13/06/2018 | 22 | SL Benfica | €20.00m |
| 01/11/2018 | 23 | SL Benfica | €25.00m |
| 11/01/2019 | 23 | SL Benfica | €28.00m |
| 07/06/2019 | 23 | SL Benfica | €32.00m |
| 30/12/2019 | 24 | SL Benfica | €35.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | SL Benfica | €28.00m |
| 17/08/2020 | 24 | SL Benfica | €28.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 25 | SL Benfica | €28.00m |
| 25/03/2021 | 25 | SL Benfica | €22.00m |
| 21/05/2021 | 25 | SL Benfica | €22.00m |
| 27/12/2021 | 26 | SL Benfica | €20.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 26 | SL Benfica | €20.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 27 | SL Benfica | €20.00m |
| 02/03/2023 | 27 | SL Benfica | €25.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 27 | SL Benfica | €25.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €35.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €45.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €45.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 29 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 29 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €30.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €24.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.34 | 6 | 1 | 1.89 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ademola LookmanExtremo izquierdo28age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro Baena RodríguezExtremo izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Alexander SørlothDelantero centro30age€18.00mvalue
Arnau Ortiz SánchezExtremo izquierdo24age€1.20mvalue
Cuti RomeroDefensa central28age€50.00mvalue
Dani MartínezDefensa central22age€500kvalue
Dávid HanckoDefensa central28age€35.00mvalue
Giuliano SimeoneExtremo derecho23age€40.00mvalue
Deportivo La Coruna
VfB Stuttgart
Espanyol
Manchester United
Alaves
LaLiga
Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League
Leverkusen
Benfica
Barcelona B
Barça U19
Valencia CF You
SL Benfica
Atletico Madrid