
Corentin TolissoCM#8
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro
€10.00mValor de mercado#94 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
Ligue 109.11
Ligue 123.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Ligue 130.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.20Dec
7.00Jan
7.20Feb
7.20Mar
7.50Apr
7.70May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.50Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Próximos partidos
05 nov · 12:45Liga Europa de la UEFAV
Real Sociedad———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League
Goles20.25 / 90
xG0.820.25 / 90
Asistencias20.25 / 90
xA0.770.24 / 90
Tiros121.52 / 90
Tiros a puerta758%
Pases clave121.52 / 90
Pass accuracy84.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4+0.425/26
-0.826/27
Goles xG · total 11 / 11.4
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3-0.525/26
+0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 5.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 17.04.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Francia28 caps · 2 goals
Francia28 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €45.00m (16/07/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 8 | 576 | 7.11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 3 | 135 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Bayern Munich | Lyon | Traspaso libre | €15.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Lyon | Bayern Munich | €41.50m | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Olymp. Lyon B | Lyon | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | Olymp. Lyon B | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Olymp. Lyon U17 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Ol. Lyon Yth. | Olymp. Lyon U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 16/07/201801/06/2026 Último cambio
07.08.201401.06.2026
#162 Central Midfield#112 France#94 Ligue 1#10 Lyon#1.196 Worldwide#11 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2014 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €500k |
| 20/11/2014 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €3.00m |
| 14/01/2015 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2015 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €7.50m |
| 04/02/2016 | 21 | Olympique Lyon | €7.50m |
| 13/07/2016 | 21 | Olympique Lyon | €13.00m |
| 01/11/2016 | 22 | Olympique Lyon | €17.00m |
| 16/01/2017 | 22 | Olympique Lyon | €18.00m |
| 01/06/2017 | 22 | Olympique Lyon | €22.00m |
| 18/10/2017 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €35.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 16/07/2018 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €32.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €25.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €25.00m |
| 31/03/2021 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €20.00m |
| 01/06/2021 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €20.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €15.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €15.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €14.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 28 | Olympique Lyon | €14.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €8.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 29 | Olympique Lyon | €5.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €7.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €12.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 31 | Olympique Lyon | €12.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 31 | Olympique Lyon | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 1 | 0.77 | 5 | 7 | 2.22 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 30 | 2319 | 11 | 10.56 | 8.28 | 4 | 4.52 | 54 | 33 | 19.74 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Justin Bengui JoaoPortero21age€250kvalue
Angers
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Ligue 1
Olympique Lyonnais
UEFA Europa League
Bayern Munich
Lyon
Olymp. Lyon B
Olymp. Lyon U19