
Clinton MataCB#22
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€2.50mValor de mercado#263 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 107.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Ligue 114.12
Africa Cup o22.12
Africa Cup o26.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Dec
6.90Jan
7.30Feb
7.00Mar
7.00Apr
6.20May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
6.30Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1L
Angers1.445.247.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Ligue 1
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy89.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
National team
Angola18 caps · 0 goals
Angola18 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €10.00m (17/03/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 | 23/24 | Club Brugge | Lyon | €5.00m | €4.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | R Charleroi SC | Club Brugge | €1.50m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Genk | R Charleroi SC | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 12/08/2017 | 17/18 | R Charleroi SC | Genk | Coste de cesión: €850k | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | KAS Eupen | R Charleroi SC | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 01/01/2012 | 11/12 | KAS Eupen U21 | KAS Eupen | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | CS Visé U19 | KAS Eupen U21 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 17/03/202101/06/2026 Último cambio
05.02.201201.06.2026
#9 Angola#738 Centre-Back#263 Ligue 1#23 Lyon#4.105 Worldwide#44 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2012 | 19 | KAS Eupen | €25k |
| 26/03/2012 | 19 | KAS Eupen | €50k |
| 24/06/2012 | 19 | KAS Eupen | €100k |
| 01/01/2013 | 20 | KAS Eupen | €150k |
| 07/01/2015 | 22 | Royal Charleroi SC | €350k |
| 24/06/2015 | 22 | Royal Charleroi SC | €500k |
| 07/02/2016 | 23 | Royal Charleroi SC | €500k |
| 14/04/2016 | 23 | Royal Charleroi SC | €700k |
| 15/07/2016 | 23 | Royal Charleroi SC | €1.00m |
| 20/10/2016 | 23 | Royal Charleroi SC | €1.50m |
| 21/01/2017 | 24 | Royal Charleroi SC | €3.00m |
| 06/06/2017 | 24 | Royal Charleroi SC | €3.00m |
| 09/01/2018 | 25 | KRC Genk | €2.50m |
| 03/06/2018 | 25 | KRC Genk | €2.50m |
| 27/12/2018 | 26 | Club Brugge KV | €3.00m |
| 10/06/2019 | 26 | Club Brugge KV | €4.50m |
| 13/12/2019 | 27 | Club Brugge KV | €5.50m |
| 30/03/2020 | 27 | Club Brugge KV | €8.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Club Brugge KV | €6.50m |
| 06/08/2020 | 27 | Club Brugge KV | €8.50m |
| 16/10/2020 | 27 | Club Brugge KV | €8.50m |
| 17/03/2021 | 28 | Club Brugge KV | €10.00m |
| 07/06/2021 | 28 | Club Brugge KV | €10.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 29 | Club Brugge KV | €8.00m |
| 12/04/2022 | 29 | Club Brugge KV | €8.00m |
| 04/11/2022 | 29 | Club Brugge KV | €7.00m |
| 22/03/2023 | 30 | Club Brugge KV | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2023 | 30 | Club Brugge KV | €4.50m |
| 18/12/2023 | 31 | Olympique Lyon | €4.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 31 | Olympique Lyon | €4.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 32 | Olympique Lyon | €4.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 32 | Olympique Lyon | €3.50m |
| 15/12/2025 | 33 | Olympique Lyon | €3.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 33 | Olympique Lyon | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 32 | 2845 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.09 | 5 | 2 | 11.68 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Justin Bengui JoaoPortero21age€250kvalue
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Lens
UEFA Europa League
Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1
Club Brugge
Lyon
R Charleroi SC
Genk
KAS Eupen
KRC Genk