

€4.00mValor de mercado#202 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
TFCL10.10
RCLL18.09
STRV12.09
PSGV04.09
OML30.08Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
6.30Jan
Feb
Mar
6.40Apr
May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.10Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Monaco
Próximos partidos
05 nov · 15:00Liga Conferencia de la UEFAL
FC Nordsjaelland———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1
Goles10.17 / 90
xG0.320.08 / 90
Asistencias10.17 / 90
xA0.360.09 / 90
Tiros40.67 / 90
Tiros a puerta125%
Pases clave20.33 / 90
Pass accuracy92.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.1+0.525/26
+0.726/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 0.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.6=25/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 24.01.2026
Missed matches16last 12 months
National team
Inglaterra49 caps · 3 goals
Inglaterra49 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €40.00m (02/01/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 7.40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Bayern Munich | Monaco | Traspaso libre | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Tottenham | Bayern Munich | Traspaso libre | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Bayern Munich | Tottenham | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 11/01/2024 | 23/24 | Tottenham | Bayern Munich | Coste de cesión: €3.50m | €12.00m |
| 31/07/2014 | 14/15 | Sporting | Tottenham | €5.00m | €3.50m |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Sporting U19 | Sporting | - | - |
| 30/06/2012 | 11/12 | Everton U18 | Sporting U19 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 20/01/2011 | 10/11 | Sporting U19 | Everton U18 | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Sporting U17 | Sporting U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Sporting Sub-15 | Sporting U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 02/01/201801/06/2026 Último cambio
10.11.201201.06.2026
#484 Centre-Back#208 England#202 Ligue 1#17 Monaco#2.716 Worldwide#53 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2012 | 18 | Sporting CP | €600k |
| 28/03/2013 | 19 | Sporting CP | €2.20m |
| 02/07/2013 | 19 | Sporting CP | €4.50m |
| 25/07/2014 | 20 | Sporting CP | €3.50m |
| 05/10/2014 | 20 | Tottenham Hotspur | €5.00m |
| 12/02/2015 | 21 | Tottenham Hotspur | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | Tottenham Hotspur | €10.00m |
| 09/02/2016 | 22 | Tottenham Hotspur | €15.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 22 | Tottenham Hotspur | €18.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 22 | Tottenham Hotspur | €18.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 23 | Tottenham Hotspur | €22.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 23 | Tottenham Hotspur | €25.00m |
| 23/10/2017 | 23 | Tottenham Hotspur | €30.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 23 | Tottenham Hotspur | €40.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 24 | Tottenham Hotspur | €40.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 24 | Tottenham Hotspur | €40.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 25 | Tottenham Hotspur | €40.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 25 | Tottenham Hotspur | €30.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 25 | Tottenham Hotspur | €30.00m |
| 09/03/2020 | 26 | Tottenham Hotspur | €25.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | Tottenham Hotspur | €20.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 26 | Tottenham Hotspur | €22.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 26 | Tottenham Hotspur | €25.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €25.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 27 | Tottenham Hotspur | €22.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 28 | Tottenham Hotspur | €28.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 28 | Tottenham Hotspur | €30.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 29 | Tottenham Hotspur | €25.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 29 | Tottenham Hotspur | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 29 | Tottenham Hotspur | €12.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 30 | Bayern Munich | €12.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 30 | Bayern Munich | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 30 | Bayern Munich | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 31 | Bayern Munich | €8.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 31 | AS Monaco | €7.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 32 | AS Monaco | €5.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 32 | AS Monaco | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 1 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 9 | 693 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0 | 0.03 | 3 | 1 | 2.89 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr GolovínMediapunta30age€18.00mvalue
Ansu FatiExtremo izquierdo23age€15.00mvalue
Christian MawissaDefensa central21age€15.00mvalue
Denis ZakariaMediocentro defensivo29age€25.00mvalue
Edan DiopMediocentro22age€3.00mvalue
Flávio NazinhoLateral izquierdo23age€6.00mvalue
Folarin BalogunDelantero centro25age€50.00mvalue
Jordan TezeLateral derecho26age€15.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Paris FC
Lille
SC Freiburg
Lorient
CSKA Sofia
Ligue 1
Bayern Munich
Monaco
Tottenham
Sporting
Sporting U19
Everton U18
Sporting CP
Tottenham Hotspur