
Nicolás TagliaficoLB#3
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Lateral izquierdo
€4.00mValor de mercado#202 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Ligue 109.11
Internationa14.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
6.30Dec
7.00Jan
6.50Feb
6.50Mar
6.50Apr
May
6.90Jun
6.60Jul
6.50Aug
6.30Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1L
Angers1.445.247.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveInternational Friendly Games · FIFA World Cup
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.010.01 / 90
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave40.57 / 90
Pass accuracy88.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.9-1.925/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.8+0.825/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.10.2026
Missed matches12last 12 months
National team
Argentina83 caps · 1 goals
Argentina83 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €35.00m (18/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 2026
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Friendly Games | Argentina | 2026 | 3 | 151 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
FIFA World Cup | Argentina | 2026 | 7 | 477 | 6.66 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/07/2022 | 22/23 | Ajax | Lyon | €4.20m | €11.00m |
| 05/01/2018 | 17/18 | Independiente | Ajax | €4.00m | €6.00m |
| 10/02/2015 | 14/15 | Banfield | Independiente | €2.78m | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | Real Murcia | Banfield | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 30/08/2012 | 12/13 | Banfield | Real Murcia | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Banfield II | Banfield | - | €100k |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 18/12/201901/06/2026 Último cambio
20.04.201001.06.2026
#135 Argentina#167 Left-Back#202 Ligue 1#20 Lyon#2.716 Worldwide#21 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/04/2010 | 17 | Unknown | €50k |
| 01/01/2011 | 18 | Unknown | €100k |
| 02/12/2012 | 20 | Real Murcia CF | €400k |
| 12/05/2013 | 20 | Real Murcia CF | €500k |
| 11/01/2015 | 22 | CA Banfield | €1.00m |
| 14/07/2015 | 22 | CA Independiente | €2.00m |
| 06/02/2016 | 23 | CA Independiente | €3.60m |
| 08/08/2016 | 23 | CA Independiente | €4.00m |
| 13/02/2017 | 24 | CA Independiente | €4.50m |
| 09/10/2017 | 25 | CA Independiente | €6.00m |
| 17/01/2018 | 25 | Ajax Amsterdam | €7.00m |
| 27/03/2018 | 25 | Ajax Amsterdam | €9.00m |
| 12/06/2018 | 25 | Ajax Amsterdam | €12.00m |
| 04/10/2018 | 26 | Ajax Amsterdam | €16.00m |
| 28/12/2018 | 26 | Ajax Amsterdam | €20.00m |
| 13/03/2019 | 26 | Ajax Amsterdam | €25.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 26 | Ajax Amsterdam | €28.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 27 | Ajax Amsterdam | €35.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Ajax Amsterdam | €28.00m |
| 14/10/2020 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €28.00m |
| 06/01/2021 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €25.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €22.00m |
| 04/10/2021 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €18.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €16.00m |
| 17/03/2022 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €12.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €11.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €9.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 30 | Olympique Lyon | €9.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 31 | Olympique Lyon | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 31 | Olympique Lyon | €8.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 32 | Olympique Lyon | €7.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 32 | Olympique Lyon | €6.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 33 | Olympique Lyon | €5.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 33 | Olympique Lyon | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 20 | 1292 | 0 | 1.86 | 1.86 | 3 | 2.17 | 15 | 13 | 6.44 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Lens
FIFA World Cup
Ajax
Lyon
Independiente
Banfield
Real Murcia
CA Independiente
Ajax Amsterdam