
Jan OblakGK#13
Atlético de Madrid·
LaLiga·Portero
€15.00mValor de mercado#90 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
LaLiga08.11
World Cup Qu15.11
LaLiga29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
7.00Dec
7.10Jan
7.80Feb
5.80Mar
6.40Apr
7.70May
6.80Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.10Sep
7.50Oct
Partidos del clubAtlético de Madrid
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Bayern München2.934.082.33PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 08:00LaLigaV
LevanteG2:0Pronóstico24 oct · 14:00LaLigaL
Deportivo La CorunaG1:0Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
VfB StuttgartE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Espanyol0:0Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Manchester UnitedG2:0PronósticoCifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Saves533.12 / 90
Goles en contra140.82 / 90
Clean sheets847%
Pass accuracy70.5%
Minutes153017 partidos
Calificación7.280Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 12.02.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Slovenia84 caps · 0 goals
Slovenia84 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €100.00m (11/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 10 | 900 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.43 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Slovenia | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/2014 | 14/15 | Benfica | Atlético | €16.00m | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | Rio Ave | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €2.40m |
| 09/09/2012 | 12/13 | Benfica | Rio Ave | Cesión | €1.10m |
| 30/06/2012 | 11/12 | Leiria | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €1.10m |
| 09/09/2011 | 11/12 | Benfica | Leiria | Cesión | €700k |
| 30/06/2011 | 10/11 | Olhanense | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €750k |
| 04/01/2011 | 10/11 | Benfica | Olhanense | Cesión | €750k |
| 30/06/2010 | 09/10 | Beira-Mar | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €750k |
| 05/01/2010 | 09/10 | Benfica | Beira-Mar | Cesión | €750k |
| 04/01/2010 | 09/10 | NK Olimpija | Benfica | €4.00m | €750k |
| 01/01/2009 | 08/09 | Olimpija U19 | NK Olimpija | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€100.00m Máximo · 11/06/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
06.08.200905.06.2026
#18 Atlético#33 Goalkeeper#90 LaLiga#4 Slovenia#826 Worldwide#2 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2009 | 16 | NK Olimpija Ljubljana | €150k |
| 11/09/2009 | 16 | NK Olimpija Ljubljana | €250k |
| 22/12/2009 | 16 | NK Olimpija Ljubljana | €750k |
| 20/07/2011 | 18 | SL Benfica | €700k |
| 14/06/2012 | 19 | UD Leiria | €1.10m |
| 03/04/2013 | 20 | Rio Ave FC | €2.40m |
| 02/07/2013 | 20 | SL Benfica | €3.00m |
| 20/02/2014 | 21 | SL Benfica | €4.00m |
| 20/07/2014 | 21 | Atlético de Madrid | €16.00m |
| 05/10/2014 | 21 | Atlético de Madrid | €8.00m |
| 23/01/2015 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €7.00m |
| 09/04/2015 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
| 22/11/2015 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €20.00m |
| 22/02/2016 | 23 | Atlético de Madrid | €25.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 23 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 24/01/2017 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 05/06/2017 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €40.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 24 | Atlético de Madrid | €50.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €70.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €70.00m |
| 31/10/2018 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €80.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 25 | Atlético de Madrid | €80.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 26 | Atlético de Madrid | €100.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 26 | Atlético de Madrid | €100.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €80.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €90.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €90.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €70.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €60.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 29 | Atlético de Madrid | €45.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 29 | Atlético de Madrid | €40.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 29 | Atlético de Madrid | €40.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 30 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 30 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 31 | Atlético de Madrid | €30.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 31 | Atlético de Madrid | €28.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 31 | Atlético de Madrid | €25.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 32 | Atlético de Madrid | €20.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 32 | Atlético de Madrid | €17.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 33 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 |
| 2025 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.15 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ademola LookmanExtremo izquierdo28age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro Baena RodríguezExtremo izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro GrimaldoLateral izquierdo30age€20.00mvalue
Alexander SørlothDelantero centro30age€18.00mvalue
Arnau Ortiz SánchezExtremo izquierdo24age€1.20mvalue
Cuti RomeroDefensa central28age€50.00mvalue
Dani MartínezDefensa central22age€500kvalue
Dávid HanckoDefensa central28age€35.00mvalue
LaLiga
Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Benfica
Rio Ave
Leiria
Olhanense
Beira-Mar
NK Olimpija
Olimpija U19
SL Benfica
Atletico Madrid