

Malick YalcouyéCM#35
Brighton & Hove Albion Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€12.00mValor de mercado#350 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Championship09.12
Championship13.12
Championship19.12
Championship26.12
Championship29.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.70Jan
7.00Feb
6.50Mar
6.60Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
7.20Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrighton & Hove Albion Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Brentford———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
05 nov · 15:00Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Getafe—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueV
Manchester CityG1:0Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupV
Manchester CityE2:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
LiverpoolP0:2Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
FK JablonecE0:0PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Conference League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles40.43 / 90
xG1.210.47 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.390.15 / 90
Tiros202.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta630%
Pases clave192.03 / 90
Pass accuracy88.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable44 matches in 12 months
National team
Ivory Coast U236 caps · 0 goals
Ivory Coast U236 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€12.00mMáximo: €17.00m (06/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 9 | 335 | 7.06 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 147 | 6.95 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Côte d'Ivoire | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.65 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/05/2026 | 25/26 | Swansea | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 14/08/2025 | 25/26 | Brighton | Swansea | Cesión | €17.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Sturm Graz | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €17.00m |
| 29/08/2024 | 24/25 | Brighton | Sturm Graz | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 12/07/2024 | 24/25 | IFK Göteborg | Brighton | €7.00m | €5.00m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | ASEC Mimosas | IFK Göteborg | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€12.00m Actual€17.00m Máximo · 06/06/202528/05/2026 Último cambio
30.04.202428.05.2026
#22 Brighton#144 Central Midfield#21 Cote d'Ivoire#350 Premier League#1.044 Worldwide#70 Year 2005
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/04/2024 | 18 | IFK Göteborg | €700k |
| 13/06/2024 | 18 | IFK Göteborg | €5.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 19 | SK Sturm Graz | €13.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 19 | SK Sturm Graz | €17.00m |
| 03/12/2025 | 20 | Swansea City | €14.00m |
| 03/03/2026 | 20 | Swansea City | €12.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 20 | Swansea City | €12.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brighton | 4 | 233 | 2 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 0 | 0.39 | 6 | 4 | 2.6 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Bart VerbruggenPortero24age€40.00mvalue
Charalampos KostoulasDelantero centro19age€25.00mvalue
Chema AndrésMediocentro defensivo21age€20.00mvalue
CostinhaLateral derecho26age€7.00mvalue
Diego GómezMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Evan FergusonDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Femi AzeezInterior derecho25age€15.00mvalue
Ferdi KadiogluLateral izquierdo26age€35.00mvalue
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion
UEFA Conference League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Swansea
Sturm Graz
IFK Göteborg
ASEC Mimosas
SK Sturm Graz
Swansea City