

Charalampos KostoulasST#19
Brighton & Hove Albion Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€25.00mValor de mercado#183 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag09.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.40Nov
6.60Dec
6.90Jan
6.20Feb
6.70Mar
6.50Apr
6.80May
6.70Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
7.10Sep
7.00Oct
Partidos del clubBrighton & Hove Albion Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Brentford———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
05 nov · 15:00Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Getafe—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueV
Manchester CityG1:0Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupV
Manchester CityE2:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
LiverpoolP0:2Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
FK JablonecE0:0PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup
Goles40.50 / 90
xG1.580.51 / 90
Asistencias20.25 / 90
xA0.040.01 / 90
Tiros303.73 / 90
Tiros a puerta930%
Pases clave91.12 / 90
Pass accuracy74.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-0.325/26
-0.626/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.8
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3-0.325/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
National team
Greece4 caps · 0 goals
Greece4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €25.00m (17/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 8 | 577 | 6.99 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Greece | 26/27 | 2 | 65 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 1 | 82 | 7.10 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Olympiacos | Brighton | €35.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Olympiacos B | Olympiacos | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Olympiacos U19 | Olympiacos B | - | €75k |
| 20/09/2022 | 22/23 | Olympiacos U17 | Olympiacos U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | AS Agia Anna | Olympiacos U17 | €1.00m | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 17/10/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
19.06.202303.06.2026
#8 Brighton#62 Centre-Forward#4 Greece#183 Premier League#398 Worldwide#13 Year 2007
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19/06/2023 | 16 | Olympiacos Piraeus U19 | €75k |
| 21/09/2023 | 16 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | €100k |
| 28/12/2023 | 16 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | €200k |
| 13/03/2024 | 16 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | €400k |
| 23/05/2024 | 16 | Olympiacos Piraeus B | €500k |
| 26/09/2024 | 17 | Olympiacos Piraeus | €600k |
| 18/12/2024 | 17 | Olympiacos Piraeus | €3.00m |
| 14/03/2025 | 17 | Olympiacos Piraeus | €8.00m |
| 23/05/2025 | 17 | Olympiacos Piraeus | €12.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 18 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €25.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 18 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 19 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brighton | 4 | 278 | 1 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 0 | 0.04 | 9 | 1 | 2.21 |
| 2025 | EPL | Brighton | 21 | 309 | 2 | 2.26 | 2.26 | 1 | 1.28 | 21 | 10 | 3.5 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Bart VerbruggenPortero24age€40.00mvalue
Chema AndrésMediocentro defensivo21age€20.00mvalue
CostinhaLateral derecho26age€7.00mvalue
Diego GómezMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Evan FergusonDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Femi AzeezInterior derecho25age€15.00mvalue
Ferdi KadiogluLateral izquierdo26age€35.00mvalue
Georginio RutterDelantero centro24age€30.00mvalue
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion
UEFA Nations League
Olympiacos
Olympiacos B
Olympiacos U19