

Unai SimónGK#1
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Portero
€22.00mValor de mercado#4 in Athletic Club · #64 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
LaLiga09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.30Dec
6.50Jan
6.90Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
6.60May
7.20Jun
6.80Jul
7.10Aug
7.00Sep
7.30Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · LaLiga
Saves252.78 / 90
Goles en contra101.11 / 90
Clean sheets333%
Pass accuracy76.7%
Minutes8109 partidos
Calificación7.050Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable54 matches in 12 months
National team
España66 caps · 0 goals
España66 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €30.00m (23/07/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Spain | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 7.27 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Bilbao U18 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 23/07/202005/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201505.06.2026
#4 Athletic Club#23 Goalkeeper#64 LaLiga#45 Spain#513 Worldwide#35 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | CD Basconia | €100k |
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 22/10/2016 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 02/02/2017 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 30/06/2017 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 30/05/2018 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 28/08/2018 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 31/10/2018 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €7.50m |
| 21/12/2018 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €6.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €6.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 05/03/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €16.00m |
| 23/07/2020 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €28.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €28.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Valencia
Athletic Club
Rayo Vallecano
Goias
Sport Recife
UEFA Nations League
LaLiga
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia