Oihan SancetLogotipo de Athletic Club

Oihan SancetAM#8

Athletic Club·Logotipo de LaLigaLaLiga·Mediapunta

26 años(25/04/2000)1,88mDerechoSpainContract until 30/06/2032

6.66Calificación35 matches in 12 months
€25.00mValor de mercado#3 in Athletic Club · #53 in LaLiga

Últimos 5rating per match

LaLiga01.116.6
LaLiga22.115.8
UEFA Champio25.116.4
LaLiga06.126.1
UEFA Champio10.126.6

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.30Nov
6.50Dec
6.50Jan
6.60Feb
6.90Mar
6.60Apr
7.40May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
7.00Sep
Oct

Partidos del clubAthletic Club

Cifras claveLaLiga

Goles10.17 / 90
xG1.890.40 / 90
Asistencias0
xA1.010.21 / 90
Tiros172.97 / 90
Tiros a puerta529%
Pases clave91.57 / 90
Pass accuracy79.6%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING60TECHNIQUE53TACTICAL45DEFENDING31CREATIVITY61

Jugador Position average

Attacking60
Technique53
Tactical45
Defending31
Creativity61

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: AM

Positions on the pitch

AMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-3.9

Goles xG · total 5 / 8.9

Asistencias vs xA

-2.5

Asistencias xA · total 0 / 2.5

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 07.10.2026
Missed matches9last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de EspañaEspaña4 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2032
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €60.00m (21/03/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de LaLigaLaLigaLogotipo de Athletic ClubAthletic Club26/2765156.771—1——
Fichajes5
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
04/08/202020/21Logotipo de Bilbao AthleticBilbao AthleticLogotipo de Athletic ClubAthletic Club-€2.30m
01/07/201818/19Bilbao U19Bilbao Athletic--
01/07/201717/18Bilbao U18Bilbao U19--
01/07/201616/17Bilbao YouthBilbao U18--
01/07/201515/16CA Osasuna YoutBilbao Youth€300k-

Valor de mercado

€25.00m Actual€60.00m Máximo · 21/03/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
€60.00m
12.08.201805.06.2026
#3 Athletic Club#38 Attacking Midfield#53 LaLiga#37 Spain#398 Worldwide#52 Year 2000
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
12/08/201818Bilbao Athletic€1.00m
19/02/201918Bilbao Athletic€1.00m
29/06/201919Bilbao Athletic€1.00m
10/09/201919Bilbao Athletic€1.00m
20/12/201919Bilbao Athletic€2.50m
08/04/202019Bilbao Athletic€2.30m
08/10/202020Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€4.00m
05/01/202120Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€3.50m
10/06/202121Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€3.50m
30/12/202121Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€5.00m
21/03/202221Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€15.00m
03/06/202222Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€15.00m
23/09/202222Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€20.00m
07/11/202222Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€20.00m
23/03/202322Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€30.00m
13/06/202323Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€30.00m
22/12/202323Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€35.00m
07/06/202424Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€35.00m
11/10/202424Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€40.00m
27/12/202424Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€50.00m
21/03/202524Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€60.00m
09/06/202525Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€60.00m
12/12/202525Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€40.00m
16/03/202625Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€35.00m
05/06/202626Logotipo de Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao€25.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026La ligaLogotipo de Athletic ClubAthletic Club542711.891.8901.011582.9
2025La ligaLogotipo de Athletic ClubAthletic Club28183247.065.5701.4548277.56

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club