

Nico SerranoLW#22
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Extremo izquierdo
€1.50mValor de mercado#21 in Athletic Club · #381 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
LaLiga09.11
LaLiga03.12
LaLiga14.12
UEFA Champio21.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.50Dec
6.90Jan
6.90Feb
6.60Mar
6.90Apr
6.80May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.50Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 14:00LaLigaV
Valencia3.223.302.27Pronóstico18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
13 oct · 17:30Serie BV
Athletic ClubE2:2Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Rayo Vallecano—Pronóstico06 oct · 18:30Serie BV
GoiasP1:2Estadísticas del partido01 oct · 18:30Serie BL
Sport RecifeP1:2Estadísticas del partido27 set · 16:30Serie BV
Fortaleza ECE2:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.110.99 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros19.00 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy66.7%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable18 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
National teamSpain U179 caps · 5 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €2.50m (03/06/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 1 | 10 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Sporting Gijón | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 31/01/2025 | 24/25 | Athletic Club | Sporting Gijón | Cesión | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Racing Ferrol | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.40m |
| 12/01/2024 | 23/24 | Athletic Club | Racing Ferrol | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 11/01/2024 | 23/24 | PEC Zwolle | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 10/08/2023 | 23/24 | Athletic Club | PEC Zwolle | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | CD Mirandés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 11/08/2022 | 22/23 | Athletic Club | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Bilbao U19 | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Bilbao U18 | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | CD Roda Youth | Bilbao U18 | €300k | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Villarreal Yth. | CD Roda Youth | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | CA Osasuna Yout | Villarreal Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€2.50m Máximo · 03/06/202205/06/2026 Último cambio
08.10.202005.06.2026
#21 Athletic Club#381 LaLiga#527 Left Winger#398 Spain#5.941 Worldwide#495 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 | 17 | Bilbao Athletic | €50k |
| 23/11/2020 | 17 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 17 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €2.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €2.50m |
| 29/06/2022 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €2.50m |
| 29/12/2022 | 19 | CD Mirandés | €2.50m |
| 24/03/2023 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 14/06/2023 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 15/12/2023 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2024 | 21 | Racing Ferrol | €1.40m |
| 27/12/2024 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.20m |
| 24/06/2025 | 22 | Sporting Gijón | €1.20m |
| 12/12/2025 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2026 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 16 | 338 | 1 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0 | 0.57 | 16 | 10 | 1.39 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
LaLiga
Sporting Gijón
Racing Ferrol
PEC Zwolle
CD Mirandés
Bilbao Athletic
Villarreal Yth.