

Jesus AresoRB#12
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€5.00mValor de mercado#12 in Athletic Club · #211 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
UEFA Champio25.11
LaLiga03.12
LaLiga06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.90Dec
6.30Jan
7.00Feb
6.10Mar
6.30Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.30Aug
6.70Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 14:00LaLigaV
Valencia3.473.512.26Pronóstico18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
13 oct · 17:30Serie BV
Athletic ClubE2:2Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Rayo Vallecano—Pronóstico06 oct · 18:30Serie BV
GoiasP1:2Estadísticas del partido01 oct · 18:30Serie BL
Sport RecifeP1:2Estadísticas del partido27 set · 16:30Serie BV
Fortaleza ECE2:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.080.02 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.290.09 / 90
Tiros20.52 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave61.57 / 90
Pass accuracy80.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2-0.125/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.9-0.625/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable30 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U192 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €12.00m (09/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 5 | 344 | 6.52 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2025 | 25/26 | CA Osasuna | Athletic Club | €12.00m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Burgos CF | CA Osasuna | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 23/08/2022 | 22/23 | CA Osasuna | Burgos CF | Cesión | €800k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Bilbao Athletic | CA Osasuna | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 07/07/2017 | 17/18 | Osasuna U19 | Bilbao Athletic | €450k | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 09/06/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
17.08.201705.06.2026
#12 Athletic Club#211 LaLiga#142 Right-Back#165 Spain#2.223 Worldwide#211 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/2017 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 01/01/2018 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 30/05/2018 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 19/02/2019 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 10/09/2019 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 11/02/2020 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 08/10/2020 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 07/01/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 30/06/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 13/10/2021 | 22 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 30/12/2021 | 22 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 03/06/2022 | 22 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 29/12/2022 | 23 | Burgos CF | €800k |
| 14/06/2023 | 23 | Burgos CF | €1.20m |
| 13/10/2023 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €7.50m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | CA Osasuna | €8.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | CA Osasuna | €12.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 26 | 1498 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 1.56 | 3 | 23 | 2.97 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
LaLiga
CA Osasuna
Burgos CF
Bilbao Athletic
Osasuna U19