

Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaCM#16
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€2.00mValor de mercado#20 in Athletic Club · #338 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
LaLiga09.11
LaLiga22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.80Dec
6.60Jan
7.20Feb
7.00Mar
6.80Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
7.10Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 14:00LaLigaV
Valencia3.473.512.26Pronóstico18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
13 oct · 17:30Serie BV
Athletic ClubE2:2Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Rayo Vallecano—Pronóstico06 oct · 18:30Serie BV
GoiasP1:2Estadísticas del partido01 oct · 18:30Serie BL
Sport RecifeP1:2Estadísticas del partido27 set · 16:30Serie BV
Fortaleza ECE2:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.060.03 / 90
Asistencias10.31 / 90
xA0.660.30 / 90
Tiros51.53 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave61.84 / 90
Pass accuracy86.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.3+0.325/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.7
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-1.325/26
+0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 4.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable41 matches in 12 months
National teamSpain U174 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €5.00m (22/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 5 | 294 | 6.98 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
Fichajes17
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | RCD Mallorca | Athletic Club | Traspaso libre | €3.00m |
| 21/07/2020 | 19/20 | UD Las Palmas | RCD Mallorca | Fin de cesión | €1.60m |
| 02/09/2019 | 19/20 | RCD Mallorca | UD Las Palmas | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 01/09/2019 | 19/20 | UD Las Palmas | RCD Mallorca | ? | €2.00m |
| 07/08/2018 | 18/19 | Barcelona B | UD Las Palmas | €500k | €800k |
| 17/07/2017 | 17/18 | CD Numancia | Barcelona B | €700k | €800k |
| 12/07/2016 | 15/16 | Athletic Club | CD Numancia | Traspaso libre | €500k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | CD Leganés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 11/08/2015 | 15/16 | Athletic Club | CD Leganés | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Real Zaragoza | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 12/08/2014 | 14/15 | Athletic Club | Real Zaragoza | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2014 | 13/14 | CD Mirandés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 06/08/2013 | 13/14 | Athletic Club | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 18/03/2013 | 12/13 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Bilbao U19 | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/01/2010 | 09/10 | Bilbao U18 | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 22/12/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
25.08.201205.06.2026
#20 Athletic Club#601 Central Midfield#338 LaLiga#326 Spain#4.777 Worldwide#75 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2012 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 11/01/2013 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 12/06/2013 | 19 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.00m |
| 08/10/2013 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €1.00m |
| 06/02/2014 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €800k |
| 20/07/2014 | 20 | Athletic Bilbao | €800k |
| 12/08/2014 | 21 | Real Zaragoza | €800k |
| 08/01/2015 | 21 | Real Zaragoza | €800k |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €800k |
| 20/11/2015 | 22 | CD Leganés | €700k |
| 22/02/2016 | 22 | CD Leganés | €500k |
| 15/07/2016 | 22 | CD Numancia | €400k |
| 24/01/2017 | 23 | CD Numancia | €700k |
| 29/06/2017 | 23 | CD Numancia | €800k |
| 01/01/2018 | 24 | FC Barcelona B | €800k |
| 30/05/2018 | 24 | FC Barcelona B | €800k |
| 19/02/2019 | 25 | UD Las Palmas | €800k |
| 29/06/2019 | 25 | UD Las Palmas | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 26 | UD Las Palmas | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | UD Las Palmas | €1.60m |
| 08/10/2020 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €1.50m |
| 08/01/2021 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 27 | RCD Mallorca | €3.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €2.50m |
| 21/03/2022 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 28 | RCD Mallorca | €1.80m |
| 07/11/2022 | 29 | RCD Mallorca | €2.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 29 | RCD Mallorca | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 30 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 30 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 31 | Athletic Bilbao | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 31 | Athletic Bilbao | €3.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 32 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2026 | 32 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.66 | 2 | 4 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 34 | 2289 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 2 | 3.33 | 20 | 30 | 10.06 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
LaLiga
RCD Mallorca
UD Las Palmas
Barcelona B
CD Numancia
CD Leganés
Real Zaragoza
CD Mirandés
Bilbao Athletic