

Iñaki WilliamsRW#9
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Extremo derecho
€8.00mValor de mercado#8 in Athletic Club · #149 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga14.12
Copa del Rey18.12
LaLiga22.12
LaLiga03.01
Supercopa de07.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.50Dec
6.40Jan
6.90Feb
6.70Mar
6.50Apr
6.60May
6.20Jun
6.40Jul
6.50Aug
6.30Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles10.23 / 90
xG2.300.60 / 90
Asistencias20.46 / 90
xA0.640.17 / 90
Tiros122.76 / 90
Tiros a puerta433%
Pases clave51.15 / 90
Pass accuracy58.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
Player positions: RW · ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-7.0-5.725/26
-1.326/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 11.0
Asistencias vs xA
+3.2+1.825/26
+1.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 8 / 4.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.10.2025
Missed matches9last 12 months
National team
España1 caps · 0 goals
España1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €50.00m (11/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 6 | 392 | 6.43 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Pamplona U19 | Bilbao U19 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 11/06/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
23.01.201505.06.2026
#8 Athletic Club#12 Ghana#149 LaLiga#131 Right Winger#1.481 Worldwide#19 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/01/2015 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €1.00m |
| 09/04/2015 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
| 22/11/2015 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 22/02/2016 | 21 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 24/01/2017 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2017 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 22/03/2018 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €28.00m |
| 28/02/2019 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €50.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €40.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 30 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 30 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 31 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 31 | Athletic Bilbao | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 5 | 344 | 1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 0.64 | 11 | 5 | 3.33 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 30 | 2188 | 3 | 8.66 | 7.92 | 6 | 4.21 | 57 | 25 | 12.95 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Valencia
Athletic Club
Rayo Vallecano
Goias
Sport Recife
LaLiga
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19
Pamplona U19