

Álvaro DjalóRW#25
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Extremo izquierdo
€4.00mValor de mercado#15 in Athletic Club · #243 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
AFC Champion03.11
Stars League07.11
Stars League21.11
AFC Champion24.11
AFC Champion22.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.30Dec
6.50Jan
6.50Feb
6.30Mar
7.00Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.90Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 14:00LaLigaV
Valencia3.473.512.26Pronóstico18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
13 oct · 17:30Serie BV
Athletic ClubE2:2Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Rayo Vallecano—Pronóstico06 oct · 18:30Serie BV
GoiasP1:2Estadísticas del partido01 oct · 18:30Serie BL
Sport RecifeP1:2Estadísticas del partido27 set · 16:30Serie BV
Fortaleza ECE2:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveAfrica Cup of Nations Qual. · LaLiga
Goles12.20 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros36.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy57.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: RW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable21 matches in 12 months
National team
Guinea-Bissau1 caps · 0 goals
Guinea-Bissau1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €15.00m (08/03/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Guinea-Bissau | 26/27 | 2 | 32 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 1 | 9 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Al-Gharafa | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 28/07/2025 | 25/26 | Athletic Club | Al-Gharafa | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Braga | Athletic Club | €15.00m | €15.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Braga B | Braga | - | €325k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Braga U23 | Braga B | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Braga U19 | Braga U23 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 08/03/202414/05/2026 Último cambio
29.06.202114.05.2026
#15 Athletic Club#4 Guinea-Bissau#243 LaLiga#244 Left Winger#2.716 Worldwide#248 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/06/2021 | 21 | SC Braga B | €325k |
| 16/09/2022 | 23 | SC Braga | €1.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 23 | SC Braga | €1.50m |
| 16/06/2023 | 23 | SC Braga | €2.50m |
| 29/09/2023 | 24 | SC Braga | €4.00m |
| 27/12/2023 | 24 | SC Braga | €7.00m |
| 08/03/2024 | 24 | SC Braga | €15.00m |
| 06/06/2024 | 24 | SC Braga | €15.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €8.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
| 30/12/2025 | 26 | Al-Gharafa SC | €4.50m |
| 14/05/2026 | 26 | Al-Gharafa SC | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
LaLiga
Al-Gharafa
Braga
Braga B
Braga U23
Braga U19
SC Braga