

Fabian BredlowGK#1
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Portero
€700kValor de mercado#421 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
PADV28.10
SLOV14.10
BVBL19.09
TSGV12.09
VIKL09.09Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
7.90Dec
6.40Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
8.40Aug
7.30Sep
7.50Oct
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Galatasaray———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer LeverkusenG4:2Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveDFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · Bundesliga
Saves293.63 / 90
Goles en contra101.25 / 90
Clean sheets338%
Pass accuracy77.7%
Minutes7208 partidos
Calificación7.630Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 31.01.2026
National teamGermany U205 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€700kMáximo: €1.50m (29/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 8.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.63 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Stuttgart | €300k | €500k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Hallescher FC | 1.FC Nuremberg | Traspaso libre | €450k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Leipzig | Hallescher FC | Traspaso libre | €250k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | Salzburg | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 02/07/2014 | 14/15 | Leipzig | Salzburg | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | RB Leipzig U19 | Leipzig | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Zehlendorf U17 | RB Leipzig U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Lichtenr. Yth. | Zehlendorf U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | BFC Preussen J. | Lichtenr. Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€700k Actual€1.50m Máximo · 29/03/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
17.04.201427.05.2026
#421 Bundesliga#442 Germany#672 Goalkeeper#27 Stuttgart#10.739 Worldwide#472 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/04/2014 | 19 | RB Leipzig U19 | €50k |
| 30/06/2014 | 19 | RB Leipzig U19 | €100k |
| 22/11/2014 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €200k |
| 11/01/2015 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €200k |
| 19/06/2015 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €250k |
| 29/10/2015 | 20 | Hallescher FC | €300k |
| 08/02/2016 | 20 | Hallescher FC | €300k |
| 14/07/2016 | 21 | Hallescher FC | €350k |
| 10/02/2017 | 21 | Hallescher FC | €400k |
| 14/06/2017 | 22 | Hallescher FC | €450k |
| 22/01/2018 | 22 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €600k |
| 21/03/2018 | 23 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €700k |
| 19/06/2018 | 23 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €1.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 23 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €1.00m |
| 06/03/2019 | 24 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €700k |
| 05/06/2019 | 24 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €500k |
| 13/12/2019 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €400k |
| 10/02/2021 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €400k |
| 09/06/2021 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €500k |
| 22/12/2021 | 26 | VfB Stuttgart | €500k |
| 09/06/2022 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €500k |
| 09/11/2022 | 27 | VfB Stuttgart | €700k |
| 29/03/2023 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 28 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 29 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 29 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 30 | VfB Stuttgart | €800k |
| 19/12/2025 | 30 | VfB Stuttgart | €800k |
| 27/05/2026 | 31 | VfB Stuttgart | €700k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
1.FC Nuremberg
Hallescher FC
Leipzig
Salzburg
RB Leipzig U19