Tom BaackLogotipo de SC Paderborn 07

Tom BaackCM#6

SC Paderborn 07·Logotipo de BundesligaBundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo

27 años(13/03/1999)1,86mDerechoGermanyContract until -

6.79Calificación21 matches in 12 months
€600kValor de mercado#427 in Bundesliga

Últimos 5rating per match

2. Bundeslig21.126.8
2. Bundeslig17.016.4
2. Bundeslig30.016.5
2. Bundeslig13.026.4
2. Bundeslig20.027

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.80Dec
6.50Jan
6.70Feb
7.30Mar
6.70Apr
6.30May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.80Sep
6.90Oct
Nov

Partidos del clubSC Paderborn 07

Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal

Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros20.69 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave62.08 / 90
Pass accuracy78.4%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING49TECHNIQUE57TACTICAL38DEFENDING45CREATIVITY53

Jugador Position average

Attacking49
Technique57
Tactical38
Defending45
Creativity53

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Long balls

Player positions: MC

Positions on the pitch

CMAttack →

Disponibilidad

EstadoAvailable21 matches in 12 months
National teamGermany U208 caps · 0 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€600kMáximo: €600k (13/03/2026)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de BundesligaBundesligaLogotipo de SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 0726/2751696.88——01—
Logotipo de DFB PokalDFB PokalLogotipo de SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 0726/271906.60——0——
Fichajes9
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
01/07/202626/27Logotipo de 1.FC Nuremberg1.FC NurembergLogotipo de SC PaderbornSC PaderbornTraspaso libre€600k
01/07/202525/26Logotipo de SC VerlSC VerlLogotipo de 1.FC Nuremberg1.FC NurembergTraspaso libre€400k
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de J. RegensburgJ. RegensburgLogotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€100k€250k
30/06/202221/22Logotipo de SC VerlSC VerlLogotipo de J. RegensburgJ. RegensburgFin de cesión€250k
01/07/202121/22Logotipo de J. RegensburgJ. RegensburgLogotipo de SC VerlSC VerlCesión€225k
01/07/201919/20Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL BochumLogotipo de J. RegensburgJ. RegensburgTraspaso libre€250k
19/10/201616/17Logotipo de VfL Bochum U19VfL Bochum U19Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum-€100k
20/08/201515/16Logotipo de VfL Bochum U17VfL Bochum U17Logotipo de VfL Bochum U19VfL Bochum U19--
01/07/201414/15Logotipo de VfL Bochum Yth.VfL Bochum Yth.Logotipo de VfL Bochum U17VfL Bochum U17--

Valor de mercado

€600k Actual€600k Máximo · 13/03/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
€600k
22.07.201601.06.2026
#427 Bundesliga#1.061 Defensive Midfield#475 Germany#22 SC Paderborn#11.879 Worldwide#1.013 Year 1999
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
22/07/201617Logotipo de VfL Bochum U19VfL Bochum U19€100k
23/01/201717Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum€100k
27/06/201718Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum€150k
22/01/201818Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum€150k
19/06/201819Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum€150k
08/01/201919Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum€250k
12/06/201920Logotipo de VfL BochumVfL Bochum€250k
13/12/201920Logotipo de SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg€300k
08/02/202121Logotipo de SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg€250k
16/06/202122Logotipo de SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg€225k
30/12/202122Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€225k
01/06/202223Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€250k
08/12/202223Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€250k
13/06/202324Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€275k
28/12/202324Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€300k
11/06/202425Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€350k
30/12/202425Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€350k
11/06/202526Logotipo de SC VerlSC Verl€400k
16/12/2025261.FC Nuremberg€400k
13/03/2026271.FC Nuremberg€600k
01/06/2026271.FC Nuremberg€600k
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026BundesligaPaderborn11400000000

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club