

Laurin CurdaRM#17
SC Paderborn 07·
Bundesliga·Interior derecho
€3.00mValor de mercado#287 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
2. Bundeslig02.11
2. Bundeslig09.11
2. Bundeslig22.11
2. Bundeslig28.11
2. Bundeslig13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.40Nov
8.80Dec
6.80Jan
7.40Feb
6.50Mar
7.50Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
8.10Aug
7.10Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubSC Paderborn 07
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Borussia Mönchengladbach1.964.263.71PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles0
xG0.400.14 / 90
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.330.12 / 90
Tiros121.47 / 90
Tiros a puerta18%
Pases clave141.72 / 90
Pass accuracy72.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR · DR · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National teamGermany U171 caps · 1 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €3.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 2 | 127 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | 1 |
Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 7 | 607 | 7.27 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | TSG Balingen | SC Paderborn | Traspaso libre | €225k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Sandhausen II | TSG Balingen | Traspaso libre | €10k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Hoffenheim U19 | Sandhausen II | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Hoffenheim U17 | Hoffenheim U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Stuttgart Yth. | Hoffenheim U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | FV Löchgau Yth. | Stuttgart Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€3.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.202101.06.2026
#287 Bundesliga#163 Germany#25 Right Midfield#5 SC Paderborn#3.484 Worldwide#327 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2021 | 19 | TSG Balingen | €10k |
| 31/12/2021 | 20 | TSG Balingen | €75k |
| 28/06/2022 | 20 | TSG Balingen | €75k |
| 19/12/2022 | 21 | TSG Balingen | €75k |
| 29/06/2023 | 21 | TSG Balingen | €225k |
| 20/10/2023 | 21 | SC Paderborn 07 | €400k |
| 15/12/2023 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €600k |
| 22/03/2024 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €800k |
| 06/06/2024 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €800k |
| 19/12/2024 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €800k |
| 19/06/2025 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €800k |
| 09/10/2025 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.20m |
| 16/12/2025 | 24 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.50m |
| 13/03/2026 | 24 | SC Paderborn 07 | €2.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 24 | SC Paderborn 07 | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Paderborn | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.33 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert MillgrammExtremo izquierdo21age€150kvalue
Clemens LippmannInterior derecho20age€400kvalue
Deniz ZeitlerExtremo izquierdo19age€4.00mvalue
Felix GötzeDefensa central28age€2.00mvalue
Florian PruhsPortero20age€150kvalue
Gabriel VidovićExtremo izquierdo22age€3.00mvalue
Jano ter HorstDefensa central24age€1.20mvalue
Jonah StickerDefensa central22age€750kvalue
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
DC United
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
TSG Balingen
Sandhausen II
Hoffenheim U19