

Victor Nilsson LindelöfCB#3
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€5.00mValor de mercado#436 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Europa 06.11
World Cup Qu18.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.60Dec
7.00Jan
6.60Feb
6.80Mar
6.40Apr
6.60May
6.40Jun
Jul
6.10Aug
6.90Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Fenerbahçe1.744.065.18PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Nations League · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Super Cup
Goles0
xG0.600.15 / 90
Asistencias10.08 / 90
xA0.070.02 / 90
Tiros50.42 / 90
Tiros a puerta120%
Pases clave40.33 / 90
Pass accuracy92.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.8-0.225/26
-0.626/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.8
Asistencias vs xA
+0.3+0.425/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable44 matches in 12 months
National team
Sweden80 caps · 3 goals
Sweden80 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €35.00m (05/03/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 6.48 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Sweden | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.13 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Super Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Man Utd | Aston Villa | Traspaso libre | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Benfica | Man Utd | €35.00m | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Benfica B | Benfica | - | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Västerås SK | Benfica B | €3.06m | - |
| 01/12/2009 | 09/10 | Västerås SK U19 | Västerås SK | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 05/03/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
07.06.201103.06.2026
#23 Aston Villa#396 Centre-Back#436 Premier League#27 Sweden#2.223 Worldwide#38 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2011 | 16 | Västerås SK | €75k |
| 02/05/2012 | 17 | Västerås SK | - |
| 10/11/2012 | 18 | SL Benfica B | €150k |
| 08/11/2013 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €500k |
| 20/02/2014 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | SL Benfica | €1.50m |
| 24/02/2016 | 21 | SL Benfica | €2.50m |
| 01/06/2016 | 21 | SL Benfica | €8.00m |
| 29/07/2016 | 22 | SL Benfica | €12.00m |
| 22/02/2017 | 22 | SL Benfica | €18.00m |
| 26/06/2017 | 22 | SL Benfica | €22.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 23 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 23 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 24 | Manchester United | €25.00m |
| 05/03/2019 | 24 | Manchester United | €35.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 24 | Manchester United | €35.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 25 | Manchester United | €35.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Manchester United | €28.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 26 | Manchester United | €24.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 26 | Manchester United | €24.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 26 | Manchester United | €24.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 27 | Manchester United | €24.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 27 | Manchester United | €22.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 28 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 28 | Manchester United | €15.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 28 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 29 | Manchester United | €18.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 29 | Manchester United | €15.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 29 | Manchester United | €15.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 30 | Manchester United | €10.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 30 | Manchester United | €8.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 31 | Aston Villa | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 31 | Aston Villa | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.07 | 1 | 2 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | EPL | Aston Villa | 17 | 938 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2.54 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Green City
Brentford
Sevilla
Tottenham
Coventry
Premier League
Aston Villa
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Super Cup
Man Utd
Benfica
Benfica B
Västerås SK
SL Benfica B
Manchester United