

Pau TorresCB#14
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Defensa central
€20.00mValor de mercado#239 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Premier Leag09.11
Premier Leag23.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.40Dec
6.70Jan
6.70Feb
7.20Mar
6.80Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
6.20Aug
7.20Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Fenerbahçe1.744.065.18PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Super Cup
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias20.50 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros0
Pases clave41.01 / 90
Dribbles0
Pass accuracy83.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.12.2025
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
España24 caps · 1 goals
España24 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €50.00m (05/01/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 3 | 189 | 6.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Super Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 79 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2023 | 23/24 | Villarreal | Aston Villa | €33.00m | €45.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Málaga CF | Villarreal | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 06/08/2018 | 18/19 | Villarreal | Málaga CF | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Villarreal CF B | Villarreal | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Villarreal U19 | Villarreal CF B | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Roda U19 | Villarreal U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Villarreal Yth. | Roda U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 05/01/202103/06/2026 Último cambio
22.08.201603.06.2026
#12 Aston Villa#100 Centre-Back#239 Premier League#49 Spain#562 Worldwide#41 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/2016 | 19 | Villarreal CF B | €100k |
| 27/10/2016 | 19 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 02/02/2017 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 05/06/2017 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €500k |
| 30/06/2018 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €500k |
| 17/10/2018 | 21 | Málaga CF | €1.50m |
| 19/02/2019 | 22 | Málaga CF | €2.50m |
| 29/06/2019 | 22 | Málaga CF | €4.00m |
| 10/09/2019 | 22 | Villarreal CF | €6.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Villarreal CF | €15.00m |
| 05/03/2020 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €16.00m |
| 23/07/2020 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €30.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €30.00m |
| 23/11/2020 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €40.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Villarreal CF | €50.00m |
| 31/05/2021 | 24 | Villarreal CF | €50.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Villarreal CF | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 25 | Villarreal CF | €50.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 25 | Villarreal CF | €50.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 26 | Villarreal CF | €45.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Villarreal CF | €45.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Aston Villa | €45.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €45.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €45.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €40.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €32.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €30.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 29 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Aston Villa | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| 2025 | EPL | Aston Villa | 21 | 1679 | 0 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 0 | 0.01 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Green City
Brentford
Sevilla
Tottenham
Coventry
Premier League
Aston Villa
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Super Cup
Villarreal
Málaga CF
Villarreal CF B
Villarreal U19
Roda U19