

Nicolás JuansonST#11
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€40.00mValor de mercado#84 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga08.11
Internationa15.11
Internationa18.11
Bundesliga22.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
7.10Dec
6.30Jan
6.70Feb
7.20Mar
7.50Apr
6.70May
6.50Jun
6.50Jul
6.90Aug
7.10Sep
8.10Oct
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Fenerbahçe———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual. · EFL Cup · UEFA Champions League
Goles40.55 / 90
xG0.160.07 / 90
Asistencias10.14 / 90
xA0.460.20 / 90
Tiros202.75 / 90
Tiros a puerta1050%
Pases clave101.38 / 90
Pass accuracy79.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable47 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Senegal37 caps · 8 goals
Senegal37 caps · 8 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €55.00m (16/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 5 | 379 | 7.20 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Senegal | 26/27 | 2 | 173 | 7.40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 21 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 81 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/2026 | 26/27 | Chelsea | Aston Villa | €55.50m | €40.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Bayern Munich | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €40.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Chelsea | Bayern Munich | Coste de cesión: €16.50m | €50.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Villarreal | Chelsea | €37.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Villarreal CF B | Villarreal | - | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | CD Mirandés | Villarreal CF B | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 05/10/2020 | 20/21 | Villarreal CF B | CD Mirandés | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Villarreal U19 | Villarreal CF B | - | - |
| 02/09/2019 | 19/20 | Casa Sports U17 | Villarreal U19 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 16/12/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
08.10.202027.05.2026
#3 Aston Villa#27 Centre-Forward#84 Premier League#3 Senegal#170 Worldwide#26 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 | 19 | CD Mirandés | €100k |
| 08/01/2021 | 19 | CD Mirandés | €400k |
| 24/06/2021 | 20 | CD Mirandés | €300k |
| 30/12/2021 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €300k |
| 21/03/2022 | 20 | Villarreal CF B | €500k |
| 29/06/2022 | 21 | Villarreal CF B | €1.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 21 | Villarreal CF | €10.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 21 | Villarreal CF | €15.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 21 | Villarreal CF | €30.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €55.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.46 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Green City
Brentford
Sevilla
Tottenham
Coventry
Premier League
Aston Villa
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
Bayern Munich
Villarreal
Villarreal CF B
CD Mirandés
Villarreal U19
Casa Sports U17
Chelsea FC