

Matty CashRB#2
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral derecho
€22.00mValor de mercado#225 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
Premier Leag09.11
World Cup Qu14.11
Premier Leag23.11
Premier Leag30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.70Dec
7.10Jan
7.20Feb
6.40Mar
6.60Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.60Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Fenerbahçe1.744.065.18PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Nations League · UEFA Super Cup
Goles0
xG0.080.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.040.01 / 90
Tiros111.29 / 90
Tiros a puerta218%
Pases clave50.58 / 90
Pass accuracy83.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.7+1.825/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 1.3
Asistencias vs xA
-0.3-0.225/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 11.03.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Poland25 caps · 4 goals
Poland25 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €28.00m (19/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 5 | 388 | 6.46 | — | — | 0 | 3 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Poland | 26/27 | 4 | 292 | 7.18 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Super Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2020 | 20/21 | Nott'm Forest | Aston Villa | €15.75m | €4.80m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Nottingham U18 | Nott'm Forest | - | - |
| 31/05/2016 | 15/16 | Dag & Red FC | Nottingham U18 | Fin de cesión | - |
| 04/03/2016 | 15/16 | Nottingham U18 | Dag & Red FC | Cesión | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 19/12/202303/06/2026 Último cambio
01.09.201603.06.2026
#11 Aston Villa#3 Poland#225 Premier League#28 Right-Back#513 Worldwide#35 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2016 | 19 | Nottingham Forest | €150k |
| 27/02/2017 | 19 | Nottingham Forest | €1.50m |
| 18/09/2017 | 20 | Nottingham Forest | €1.50m |
| 24/09/2018 | 21 | Nottingham Forest | €2.50m |
| 27/02/2019 | 21 | Nottingham Forest | €4.00m |
| 28/06/2019 | 21 | Nottingham Forest | €4.00m |
| 27/02/2020 | 22 | Nottingham Forest | €6.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Nottingham Forest | €4.80m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Aston Villa | €12.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Aston Villa | €20.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 23 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 24 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 25 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Aston Villa | €28.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 26 | Aston Villa | €28.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €28.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 27 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 28 | Aston Villa | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 0.97 |
| 2025 | EPL | Aston Villa | 35 | 3040 | 3 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 3 | 3.21 | 30 | 31 | 10.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Green City
Brentford
Sevilla
Tottenham
Coventry
Premier League
Aston Villa
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Super Cup
Nott'm Forest
Nottingham U18
Dag & Red FC